1660 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1660 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 71/ /
Acct#
21630
Owner
PARBATEE LLC
Total Market Value
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
19316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 71 8,534 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$107,900$465,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$107,900$465,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARBATEE LLC
Address9028 ACADIA PARK DR
BRISTOW, VA 20136-2100
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0344/1
Sale Date01/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARBATEE LLC$150,00010344/10101/21/2020200000344
SINASNAN, SHAKUNTALA$175,00015706/0 10/27/20105706
MOHAN, DEONATH$014893/0 09/20/20104893
SEENATH, RAMPADARAT ET ALS$295,990111319/0 10/23/200611319
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $383,476
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area860
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 338 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,040 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$107,900$465,000
2025$331,100$107,900$439,000
2025$327,500$107,900$435,400
2024$294,000$84,600$378,600
2024$294,000$84,600$378,600
2024$294,000$84,600$378,600
2024$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2022$231,600$75,200$306,800
2022$231,600$75,200$306,800
2022$231,600$75,200$306,800
2022$231,600$75,200$306,800
2021$231,600$75,200$306,800
2021$231,600$75,200$306,800
2021$231,600$75,200$306,800
2021$231,600$75,200$306,800
2020$202,100$54,800$256,900
2020$202,100$54,800$256,900
2020$202,100$54,800$256,900
2020$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$183,200$54,800$238,000
2018$183,200$54,800$238,000
2018$183,200$54,800$238,000
2018$183,200$54,800$238,000
2017$183,200$54,800$238,000
2017$183,200$54,800$238,000
2017$183,200$54,800$238,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$107,900$465,000
2025$331,100$107,900$439,000
2025$327,500$107,900$435,400
2024$294,000$84,600$378,600
2024$294,000$84,600$378,600
2024$294,000$84,600$378,600
2024$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2023$294,000$84,600$378,600
2022$231,600$75,200$306,800
2022$231,600$75,200$306,800
2022$231,600$75,200$306,800
2022$231,600$75,200$306,800
2021$231,600$75,200$306,800
2021$231,600$75,200$306,800
2021$231,600$75,200$306,800
2021$231,600$75,200$306,800
2020$202,100$54,800$256,900
2020$202,100$54,800$256,900
2020$202,100$54,800$256,900
2020$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$202,100$54,800$256,900
2019$183,200$54,800$238,000
2018$183,200$54,800$238,000
2018$183,200$54,800$238,000
2018$183,200$54,800$238,000
2017$183,200$54,800$238,000
2017$183,200$54,800$238,000
2017$183,200$54,800$238,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 71/ / Location : 1660 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps