1668 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1668 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 73/ /
Acct#
21632
Owner
SEENATH, LATCHMIE NARINE ET AL
Total Market Value
$526,200
Appraisal
$526,200
PID
19318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 73 6,102 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$107,200$526,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$107,200$526,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEENATH, LATCHMIE NARINE ET AL
Address1668 KNICELY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1616
Sale Price$122,275
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6803/1
Sale Date11/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEENATH, LATCHMIE NARINE ET AL$122,27516803/10111/21/2016160006803
SEENATH, BHISHAM D$190,00011910/0 04/15/20111910
GRAY SWEATER LLC$139,74716213/0 11/24/20106213
SEENATH, LATCHMIE$304,990111702/0 11/01/200611702
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,907
Replacement Cost: $449,715
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
OVROverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 1,208 0
DCKDeck 20 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 1,786 0
   6,363 2,907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$107,200$526,200
2025$419,000$107,200$526,200
2025$419,000$107,200$526,200
2024$340,600$84,000$424,600
2024$340,600$84,000$424,600
2024$340,600$84,000$424,600
2024$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2022$269,800$74,800$344,600
2022$269,800$74,800$344,600
2022$269,800$74,800$344,600
2022$269,800$74,800$344,600
2021$269,800$74,800$344,600
2021$269,800$74,800$344,600
2021$269,800$74,800$344,600
2021$269,800$74,800$344,600
2020$238,800$54,200$293,000
2020$238,800$54,200$293,000
2020$238,800$54,200$293,000
2020$238,800$54,200$293,000
2019$206,600$54,200$260,800
2019$206,600$54,200$260,800
2019$206,600$54,200$260,800
2019$206,600$54,200$260,800
2019$195,200$54,200$249,400
2018$195,200$54,200$249,400
2018$195,200$54,200$249,400
2018$195,200$54,200$249,400
2017$195,200$54,200$249,400
2017$195,200$54,200$249,400
2017$195,200$54,200$249,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$107,200$526,200
2025$419,000$107,200$526,200
2025$419,000$107,200$526,200
2024$340,600$84,000$424,600
2024$340,600$84,000$424,600
2024$340,600$84,000$424,600
2024$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2023$337,300$84,000$421,300
2022$269,800$74,800$344,600
2022$269,800$74,800$344,600
2022$269,800$74,800$344,600
2022$269,800$74,800$344,600
2021$269,800$74,800$344,600
2021$269,800$74,800$344,600
2021$269,800$74,800$344,600
2021$269,800$74,800$344,600
2020$238,800$54,200$293,000
2020$238,800$54,200$293,000
2020$238,800$54,200$293,000
2020$238,800$54,200$293,000
2019$206,600$54,200$260,800
2019$206,600$54,200$260,800
2019$206,600$54,200$260,800
2019$206,600$54,200$260,800
2019$195,200$54,200$249,400
2018$195,200$54,200$249,400
2018$195,200$54,200$249,400
2018$195,200$54,200$249,400
2017$195,200$54,200$249,400
2017$195,200$54,200$249,400
2017$195,200$54,200$249,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 73/ / Location : 1668 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps