1672 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1672 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 74/ /
Acct#
21633
Owner
HERNANDEZ, JOSE R ET AL
Total Market Value
$489,000
Appraisal
$489,000
PID
19319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 74 5,995 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$107,200$489,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$107,200$489,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, JOSE R ET AL
Address1672 KNICELY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1616
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4235/1
Sale Date06/30/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, JOSE R ET AL $014235/10206/30/2022220004235
HERNANDEZ, JOSE R$011237/10203/09/2017170001237
HERNANDEZ, JOSE R ET AL$011234/0 02/26/20081234
HERNANDEZ, JOSE R ET ALS$399,99017283/0 07/05/20067283
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $482,711
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area760
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,520 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 596 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,892 3,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$107,200$489,000
2025$381,800$107,200$489,000
2025$381,800$107,200$489,000
2024$352,300$84,000$436,300
2024$352,300$84,000$436,300
2024$352,300$84,000$436,300
2024$352,300$84,000$436,300
2023$352,300$84,000$436,300
2023$345,600$84,000$429,600
2023$345,600$84,000$429,600
2023$345,600$84,000$429,600
2023$345,600$84,000$429,600
2022$275,400$74,800$350,200
2022$275,400$74,800$350,200
2022$275,400$74,800$350,200
2022$275,400$74,800$350,200
2021$275,400$74,800$350,200
2021$275,400$74,800$350,200
2021$275,400$74,800$350,200
2021$275,400$74,800$350,200
2020$252,500$54,200$306,700
2020$252,500$54,200$306,700
2020$252,500$54,200$306,700
2020$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$239,000$54,200$293,200
2018$239,000$54,200$293,200
2018$239,000$54,200$293,200
2018$239,000$54,200$293,200
2017$239,000$54,200$293,200
2017$239,000$54,200$293,200
2017$239,000$54,200$293,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$107,200$489,000
2025$381,800$107,200$489,000
2025$381,800$107,200$489,000
2024$352,300$84,000$436,300
2024$352,300$84,000$436,300
2024$352,300$84,000$436,300
2024$352,300$84,000$436,300
2023$352,300$84,000$436,300
2023$345,600$84,000$429,600
2023$345,600$84,000$429,600
2023$345,600$84,000$429,600
2023$345,600$84,000$429,600
2022$275,400$74,800$350,200
2022$275,400$74,800$350,200
2022$275,400$74,800$350,200
2022$275,400$74,800$350,200
2021$275,400$74,800$350,200
2021$275,400$74,800$350,200
2021$275,400$74,800$350,200
2021$275,400$74,800$350,200
2020$252,500$54,200$306,700
2020$252,500$54,200$306,700
2020$252,500$54,200$306,700
2020$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$252,500$54,200$306,700
2019$239,000$54,200$293,200
2018$239,000$54,200$293,200
2018$239,000$54,200$293,200
2018$239,000$54,200$293,200
2017$239,000$54,200$293,200
2017$239,000$54,200$293,200
2017$239,000$54,200$293,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 74/ / Location : 1672 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps