14499 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14499 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 29/ A /
Acct#
2043
Owner
ROWAN, DANIEL P ET UX
Total Market Value
$276,500
Appraisal
$276,500
PID
1932
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT 29B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,800$105,700$276,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,800$105,700$276,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWAN, DANIEL P ET UX
Address14499 GENERAL LEE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5926
Sale Price$142,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 6411/0
Sale Date06/21/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWAN, DANIEL P ET UX$142,90006411/0 06/21/20046411
ELLIS, DENIES E$100,00015521/0 10/20/20005521
CLATTERBUCK, FREDERICK M JR ETUX$32,0000282/66 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $225,083
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 155 0
   2,087 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$5,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,800$105,700$276,500
2025$170,800$105,700$276,500
2025$170,800$105,700$276,500
2024$168,200$72,200$240,400
2024$168,200$72,200$240,400
2024$168,200$72,200$240,400
2024$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2022$125,900$57,800$183,700
2022$125,900$57,800$183,700
2022$125,900$57,800$183,700
2022$125,900$57,800$183,700
2021$125,900$57,800$183,700
2021$125,900$57,800$183,700
2021$125,900$57,800$183,700
2021$125,900$57,800$183,700
2020$106,000$53,700$159,700
2020$106,000$53,700$159,700
2020$106,000$53,700$159,700
2020$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$86,300$41,800$128,100
2018$86,300$41,800$128,100
2018$86,300$41,800$128,100
2018$86,300$41,800$128,100
2017$86,300$41,800$128,100
2017$86,300$41,800$128,100
2017$86,300$41,800$128,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,800$105,700$276,500
2025$170,800$105,700$276,500
2025$170,800$105,700$276,500
2024$168,200$72,200$240,400
2024$168,200$72,200$240,400
2024$168,200$72,200$240,400
2024$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2023$168,200$72,200$240,400
2022$125,900$57,800$183,700
2022$125,900$57,800$183,700
2022$125,900$57,800$183,700
2022$125,900$57,800$183,700
2021$125,900$57,800$183,700
2021$125,900$57,800$183,700
2021$125,900$57,800$183,700
2021$125,900$57,800$183,700
2020$106,000$53,700$159,700
2020$106,000$53,700$159,700
2020$106,000$53,700$159,700
2020$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$106,000$53,700$159,700
2019$86,300$41,800$128,100
2018$86,300$41,800$128,100
2018$86,300$41,800$128,100
2018$86,300$41,800$128,100
2017$86,300$41,800$128,100
2017$86,300$41,800$128,100
2017$86,300$41,800$128,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 29/ A / Location : 14499 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps