1676 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1676 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 75/ /
Acct#
21634
Owner
ROJAS, NORA M BETETTA
Total Market Value
$488,300
Appraisal
$488,300
PID
19320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 75 6,310 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$107,200$488,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$107,200$488,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROJAS, NORA M BETETTA
Address1676 KNICELY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1351/1
Sale Date04/05/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROJAS, NORA M BETETTA $011351/11304/05/2024240001351
ROJAS, NORA M BETETTA $010226/10411/12/2021210000226
HERNANDEZ-SOLIS, JOSE BENJAMIN ET UX$011552/ 0204/09/2014140001552
HERNANDEZ SOLIS, JOSE BENJAMIN ET$170,00013110/0 06/27/20113110
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$148,75016928/0 12/30/20106928
AGUERO, CARLOS ET UX$414,33214540/0 04/25/20064540
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $464,111
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1338
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 392 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,270 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$107,200$488,300
2025$381,100$107,200$488,300
2025$381,100$107,200$488,300
2024$347,200$84,000$431,200
2024$347,200$84,000$431,200
2024$347,200$84,000$431,200
2024$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2022$279,900$74,800$354,700
2022$279,900$74,800$354,700
2022$279,900$74,800$354,700
2022$279,900$74,800$354,700
2021$279,900$74,800$354,700
2021$279,900$74,800$354,700
2021$279,900$74,800$354,700
2021$279,900$74,800$354,700
2020$246,100$54,200$300,300
2020$246,100$54,200$300,300
2020$246,100$54,200$300,300
2020$246,100$54,200$300,300
2019$246,100$54,200$300,300
2019$244,100$54,200$298,300
2019$244,100$54,200$298,300
2019$244,100$54,200$298,300
2019$231,500$54,200$285,700
2018$231,500$54,200$285,700
2018$231,500$54,200$285,700
2018$231,500$54,200$285,700
2017$231,500$54,200$285,700
2017$231,500$54,200$285,700
2017$231,500$54,200$285,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$107,200$488,300
2025$381,100$107,200$488,300
2025$381,100$107,200$488,300
2024$347,200$84,000$431,200
2024$347,200$84,000$431,200
2024$347,200$84,000$431,200
2024$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2023$347,200$84,000$431,200
2022$279,900$74,800$354,700
2022$279,900$74,800$354,700
2022$279,900$74,800$354,700
2022$279,900$74,800$354,700
2021$279,900$74,800$354,700
2021$279,900$74,800$354,700
2021$279,900$74,800$354,700
2021$279,900$74,800$354,700
2020$246,100$54,200$300,300
2020$246,100$54,200$300,300
2020$246,100$54,200$300,300
2020$246,100$54,200$300,300
2019$246,100$54,200$300,300
2019$244,100$54,200$298,300
2019$244,100$54,200$298,300
2019$244,100$54,200$298,300
2019$231,500$54,200$285,700
2018$231,500$54,200$285,700
2018$231,500$54,200$285,700
2018$231,500$54,200$285,700
2017$231,500$54,200$285,700
2017$231,500$54,200$285,700
2017$231,500$54,200$285,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 75/ / Location : 1676 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps