1680 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1680 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 76/ /
Acct#
21635
Owner
SEXTON, SEAN
Total Market Value
$497,000
Appraisal
$497,000
PID
19321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 76 6,480 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$107,200$497,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$107,200$497,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEXTON, SEAN
Address1680 KNICELY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1616
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6766/1
Sale Date10/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEXTON, SEAN $345,00016766/10110/01/2020200006766
STINE, MICHAEL D ET UX$012177/10204/30/2015150002177
ALEXANDER, CRYSTAL L ET AL$165,00012643/0 05/31/20112643
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE ASSOC$171,76411340/0 03/17/20111340
BROOKS, MICHAEL K ET UX$407,170110420/0 09/28/200610420
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0110658/0 10/01/20040658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $418,613
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area1028
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,082 0
DCKDeck 405 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,657 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$107,200$497,000
2025$389,800$107,200$497,000
2025$389,800$107,200$497,000
2024$331,900$84,000$415,900
2024$331,900$84,000$415,900
2024$331,900$84,000$415,900
2024$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2022$269,100$74,800$343,900
2022$269,100$74,800$343,900
2022$269,100$74,800$343,900
2022$269,100$74,800$343,900
2021$269,100$74,800$343,900
2021$269,100$74,800$343,900
2021$269,100$74,800$343,900
2021$269,100$74,800$343,900
2020$232,800$54,200$287,000
2020$229,400$54,200$283,600
2020$229,400$54,200$283,600
2020$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$217,700$54,200$271,900
2018$217,700$54,200$271,900
2018$217,700$54,200$271,900
2018$217,700$54,200$271,900
2017$217,700$54,200$271,900
2017$217,700$54,200$271,900
2017$217,700$54,200$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$107,200$497,000
2025$389,800$107,200$497,000
2025$389,800$107,200$497,000
2024$331,900$84,000$415,900
2024$331,900$84,000$415,900
2024$331,900$84,000$415,900
2024$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2023$331,900$84,000$415,900
2022$269,100$74,800$343,900
2022$269,100$74,800$343,900
2022$269,100$74,800$343,900
2022$269,100$74,800$343,900
2021$269,100$74,800$343,900
2021$269,100$74,800$343,900
2021$269,100$74,800$343,900
2021$269,100$74,800$343,900
2020$232,800$54,200$287,000
2020$229,400$54,200$283,600
2020$229,400$54,200$283,600
2020$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$229,400$54,200$283,600
2019$217,700$54,200$271,900
2018$217,700$54,200$271,900
2018$217,700$54,200$271,900
2018$217,700$54,200$271,900
2017$217,700$54,200$271,900
2017$217,700$54,200$271,900
2017$217,700$54,200$271,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 76/ / Location : 1680 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps