1692 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1692 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 79/ /
Acct#
21638
Owner
HICKLING, AMANDA J
Total Market Value
$440,300
Appraisal
$440,300
PID
19324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 79 6,179 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$107,200$440,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$107,200$440,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKLING, AMANDA J
Address1692 KNICELY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1616
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5241/1
Sale Date10/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HICKLING, AMANDA J$275,00015241/10110/01/2019190005241
HICKLING, TODD A ET AL$010145/10306/25/2019190000145
RECHBERGER, ADA DIANE$275,00013173/10106/13/2017170003173
DENNIS, JAY ET UX$289,990111187/0 10/18/200611187
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$0110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $353,843
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area842
Fin Basement Area803
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,242 1,242
FFLFirst Floor 842 842
BSMBasement 842 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 36 0
   3,626 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$107,200$440,300
2025$333,100$107,200$440,300
2025$333,100$107,200$440,300
2024$310,600$84,000$394,600
2024$310,600$84,000$394,600
2024$310,600$84,000$394,600
2024$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2022$249,400$74,800$324,200
2022$249,400$74,800$324,200
2022$249,400$74,800$324,200
2022$249,400$74,800$324,200
2021$249,400$74,800$324,200
2021$249,400$74,800$324,200
2021$249,400$74,800$324,200
2021$249,400$74,800$324,200
2020$207,600$54,200$261,800
2020$207,600$54,200$261,800
2020$207,600$54,200$261,800
2020$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$189,000$54,200$243,200
2018$189,000$54,200$243,200
2018$189,000$54,200$243,200
2018$189,000$54,200$243,200
2017$189,000$54,200$243,200
2017$183,400$54,200$237,600
2017$183,400$54,200$237,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$107,200$440,300
2025$333,100$107,200$440,300
2025$333,100$107,200$440,300
2024$310,600$84,000$394,600
2024$310,600$84,000$394,600
2024$310,600$84,000$394,600
2024$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2023$310,600$84,000$394,600
2022$249,400$74,800$324,200
2022$249,400$74,800$324,200
2022$249,400$74,800$324,200
2022$249,400$74,800$324,200
2021$249,400$74,800$324,200
2021$249,400$74,800$324,200
2021$249,400$74,800$324,200
2021$249,400$74,800$324,200
2020$207,600$54,200$261,800
2020$207,600$54,200$261,800
2020$207,600$54,200$261,800
2020$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$207,600$54,200$261,800
2019$189,000$54,200$243,200
2018$189,000$54,200$243,200
2018$189,000$54,200$243,200
2018$189,000$54,200$243,200
2017$189,000$54,200$243,200
2017$183,400$54,200$237,600
2017$183,400$54,200$237,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 79/ / Location : 1692 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps