1696 KNICELY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1696 KNICELY CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 80/ /
Acct#
21639
Owner
PERAZA, KRISTIN R LAM ET VIR
Total Market Value
$490,500
Appraisal
$490,500
PID
19325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 80 8,589 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$107,900$490,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$107,900$490,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERAZA, KRISTIN R LAM ET VIR
Address1696 KNICELY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1616
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0036/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERAZA, KRISTIN R LAM ET VIR$010036/10801/05/2022220000036
LEMUS, JOSE C ET UX$230,00015796/0 09/05/20085796
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$190,40015600/0 08/27/20085600
GUZMAN, OSCAR E ET UX$445,67912380/0 03/03/20062380
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,352
Replacement Cost: $489,827
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area1485
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 1,528 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   5,352 3,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$107,900$490,500
2025$382,600$107,900$490,500
2025$382,600$107,900$490,500
2024$352,100$84,600$436,700
2024$352,100$84,600$436,700
2024$352,100$84,600$436,700
2024$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2022$283,300$75,200$358,500
2022$283,300$75,200$358,500
2022$283,300$75,200$358,500
2022$283,300$75,200$358,500
2021$283,300$75,200$358,500
2021$258,300$75,200$333,500
2021$258,300$75,200$333,500
2021$258,300$75,200$333,500
2020$237,700$54,800$292,500
2020$237,700$54,800$292,500
2020$237,700$54,800$292,500
2020$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$224,400$54,800$279,200
2018$224,400$54,800$279,200
2018$224,400$54,800$279,200
2018$224,400$54,800$279,200
2017$224,400$54,800$279,200
2017$224,400$54,800$279,200
2017$224,400$54,800$279,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$107,900$490,500
2025$382,600$107,900$490,500
2025$382,600$107,900$490,500
2024$352,100$84,600$436,700
2024$352,100$84,600$436,700
2024$352,100$84,600$436,700
2024$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2023$352,100$84,600$436,700
2022$283,300$75,200$358,500
2022$283,300$75,200$358,500
2022$283,300$75,200$358,500
2022$283,300$75,200$358,500
2021$283,300$75,200$358,500
2021$258,300$75,200$333,500
2021$258,300$75,200$333,500
2021$258,300$75,200$333,500
2020$237,700$54,800$292,500
2020$237,700$54,800$292,500
2020$237,700$54,800$292,500
2020$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$237,700$54,800$292,500
2019$224,400$54,800$279,200
2018$224,400$54,800$279,200
2018$224,400$54,800$279,200
2018$224,400$54,800$279,200
2017$224,400$54,800$279,200
2017$224,400$54,800$279,200
2017$224,400$54,800$279,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 80/ / Location : 1696 KNICELY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps