1700 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1700 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 81/ /
Acct#
21640
Owner
SNELL, MICHAEL GENE ET AL
Total Market Value
$495,900
Appraisal
$495,900
PID
19326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 81 7,451 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$107,600$495,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$107,600$495,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNELL, MICHAEL GENE ET AL
Address1700 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8651/1
Sale Date10/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNELL, MICHAEL GENE ET AL $400,00018651/10110/01/2021210008651
REDD, ROBERT$315,00013515/10107/11/2019190003515
MARDEUSZ, BRANDY MARIE$010112/10601/08/2016160000112
MARDEUSZ, MICHAEL F D ET AL$187,5001640/0 02/08/2011640
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$279,32914830/0 09/16/20104830
MAIN, JODY$300,00015015/0 06/06/20075015
TCIF REO GCM LLC$385,90015014/0 06/06/20075014
INDYMAC BANK FSB$357,79311182/0 02/09/20071182
MORENO, MEYLIN &$425,60012451/0 03/06/20062451
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,109
Replacement Cost: $472,911
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1204
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
OVROverhang 13 13
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   5,459 3,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$107,600$495,900
2025$388,300$107,600$495,900
2025$388,300$107,600$495,900
2024$347,800$84,300$432,100
2024$347,800$84,300$432,100
2024$347,800$84,300$432,100
2024$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2022$281,400$75,100$356,500
2022$281,400$75,100$356,500
2022$281,400$75,100$356,500
2022$281,400$75,100$356,500
2021$281,400$75,100$356,500
2021$273,200$75,100$348,300
2021$268,900$75,100$344,000
2021$268,900$75,100$344,000
2020$238,600$54,600$293,200
2020$238,600$54,600$293,200
2020$238,600$54,600$293,200
2020$238,600$54,600$293,200
2019$238,600$54,600$293,200
2019$225,400$54,600$280,000
2019$225,400$54,600$280,000
2019$225,400$54,600$280,000
2019$212,700$54,600$267,300
2018$212,700$54,600$267,300
2018$212,700$54,600$267,300
2018$212,700$54,600$267,300
2017$212,700$54,600$267,300
2017$212,700$54,600$267,300
2017$212,700$54,600$267,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$107,600$495,900
2025$388,300$107,600$495,900
2025$388,300$107,600$495,900
2024$347,800$84,300$432,100
2024$347,800$84,300$432,100
2024$347,800$84,300$432,100
2024$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2023$347,800$84,300$432,100
2022$281,400$75,100$356,500
2022$281,400$75,100$356,500
2022$281,400$75,100$356,500
2022$281,400$75,100$356,500
2021$281,400$75,100$356,500
2021$273,200$75,100$348,300
2021$268,900$75,100$344,000
2021$268,900$75,100$344,000
2020$238,600$54,600$293,200
2020$238,600$54,600$293,200
2020$238,600$54,600$293,200
2020$238,600$54,600$293,200
2019$238,600$54,600$293,200
2019$225,400$54,600$280,000
2019$225,400$54,600$280,000
2019$225,400$54,600$280,000
2019$212,700$54,600$267,300
2018$212,700$54,600$267,300
2018$212,700$54,600$267,300
2018$212,700$54,600$267,300
2017$212,700$54,600$267,300
2017$212,700$54,600$267,300
2017$212,700$54,600$267,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 81/ / Location : 1700 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps