1708 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1708 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 83/ /
Acct#
21642
Owner
SAAVEDRA, JOSE A LLAMAS JR
Total Market Value
$460,500
Appraisal
$460,500
PID
19328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 83 5,660 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$107,000$460,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$107,000$460,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAAVEDRA, JOSE A LLAMAS JR
Address1708 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1511/0
Sale Date03/19/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAAVEDRA, JOSE A LLAMAS JR$200,00011511/0 03/19/20121511
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$260,18015338/0 10/27/20115338
GUERRERO, JUAN C$282,99016579/0 08/01/20076579
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $458,466
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1338
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,854 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$107,000$460,500
2025$353,500$107,000$460,500
2025$353,500$107,000$460,500
2024$348,200$83,900$432,100
2024$348,200$83,900$432,100
2024$348,200$83,900$432,100
2024$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2022$279,900$74,700$354,600
2022$279,900$74,700$354,600
2022$279,900$74,700$354,600
2022$279,900$74,700$354,600
2021$279,900$74,700$354,600
2021$279,900$74,700$354,600
2021$279,900$74,700$354,600
2021$279,900$74,700$354,600
2020$246,900$54,100$301,000
2020$246,900$54,100$301,000
2020$246,900$54,100$301,000
2020$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$234,200$54,100$288,300
2018$234,200$54,100$288,300
2018$234,200$54,100$288,300
2018$234,200$54,100$288,300
2017$234,200$54,100$288,300
2017$234,200$54,100$288,300
2017$234,200$54,100$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$107,000$460,500
2025$353,500$107,000$460,500
2025$353,500$107,000$460,500
2024$348,200$83,900$432,100
2024$348,200$83,900$432,100
2024$348,200$83,900$432,100
2024$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2023$348,200$83,900$432,100
2022$279,900$74,700$354,600
2022$279,900$74,700$354,600
2022$279,900$74,700$354,600
2022$279,900$74,700$354,600
2021$279,900$74,700$354,600
2021$279,900$74,700$354,600
2021$279,900$74,700$354,600
2021$279,900$74,700$354,600
2020$246,900$54,100$301,000
2020$246,900$54,100$301,000
2020$246,900$54,100$301,000
2020$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$246,900$54,100$301,000
2019$234,200$54,100$288,300
2018$234,200$54,100$288,300
2018$234,200$54,100$288,300
2018$234,200$54,100$288,300
2017$234,200$54,100$288,300
2017$234,200$54,100$288,300
2017$234,200$54,100$288,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 83/ / Location : 1708 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps