1712 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1712 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 84/ /
Acct#
21643
Owner
SHI, JIAN FENG ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,600
Appraisal
$494,600
PID
19329
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 84 5,597 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$106,900$494,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$106,900$494,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHI, JIAN FENG ET UX
Address1712 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5541/1
Sale Date09/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHI, JIAN FENG ET UX $340,00015541/10109/21/2022220005541
SHUMAN, CHRISTOPHER E$305,00011076/0 02/20/20081076
GENUINE RISK LLC$253,25019051/0 11/07/20079051
INDYMAC BANK FSB$375,77719050/0 11/07/20079050
VASHISHT, MINAKSHI ET VIR$451,62616711/0 06/19/20066711
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,148
Replacement Cost: $466,482
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1301
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,804 1,804
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
GARGarage 460 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,976 3,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$106,900$494,600
2025$387,700$106,900$494,600
2025$387,700$106,900$494,600
2024$357,200$83,800$441,000
2024$357,200$83,800$441,000
2024$357,200$83,800$441,000
2024$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2022$287,400$74,600$362,000
2022$287,400$74,600$362,000
2022$287,400$74,600$362,000
2022$287,400$74,600$362,000
2021$287,400$74,600$362,000
2021$287,400$74,600$362,000
2021$287,400$74,600$362,000
2021$287,400$74,600$362,000
2020$256,900$54,000$310,900
2020$256,900$54,000$310,900
2020$256,900$54,000$310,900
2020$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$243,700$54,000$297,700
2018$243,700$54,000$297,700
2018$243,700$54,000$297,700
2018$243,700$54,000$297,700
2017$243,700$54,000$297,700
2017$243,700$54,000$297,700
2017$243,700$54,000$297,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$106,900$494,600
2025$387,700$106,900$494,600
2025$387,700$106,900$494,600
2024$357,200$83,800$441,000
2024$357,200$83,800$441,000
2024$357,200$83,800$441,000
2024$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2023$357,200$83,800$441,000
2022$287,400$74,600$362,000
2022$287,400$74,600$362,000
2022$287,400$74,600$362,000
2022$287,400$74,600$362,000
2021$287,400$74,600$362,000
2021$287,400$74,600$362,000
2021$287,400$74,600$362,000
2021$287,400$74,600$362,000
2020$256,900$54,000$310,900
2020$256,900$54,000$310,900
2020$256,900$54,000$310,900
2020$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$256,900$54,000$310,900
2019$243,700$54,000$297,700
2018$243,700$54,000$297,700
2018$243,700$54,000$297,700
2018$243,700$54,000$297,700
2017$243,700$54,000$297,700
2017$243,700$54,000$297,700
2017$243,700$54,000$297,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 84/ / Location : 1712 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps