6536 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6536 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
2044
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, GUY E JR TR
Total Market Value
$265,800
Appraisal
$265,800
PID
1933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$92,500$265,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$92,500$265,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, GUY E JR TR
Address7202 RESERVATION DR

SPRINGFIELD, VA 22153-1323
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2008/
Sale Date10/06/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, GUY E JR TR$012008/ 0210/06/2014 
CLATTERBUCK, GUY E JR ET UX$40,0000305/61 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,005
Replacement Cost: $237,373
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1005
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
BSMBasement 1,005 0
CPTCarport 198 0
OPROpen Porch 74 0
STGStorage 114 0
   2,396 1,005

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$92,500$265,800
2025$173,300$92,500$265,800
2025$173,300$92,500$265,800
2024$169,700$68,200$237,900
2024$152,700$68,200$220,900
2024$152,700$68,200$220,900
2024$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2022$114,900$68,200$183,100
2022$114,900$68,200$183,100
2022$114,900$68,200$183,100
2022$114,900$68,200$183,100
2021$114,900$68,200$183,100
2021$114,900$68,200$183,100
2021$114,900$68,200$183,100
2021$114,900$68,200$183,100
2020$106,200$54,900$161,100
2020$106,200$54,900$161,100
2020$106,200$54,900$161,100
2020$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$87,900$51,900$139,800
2018$87,900$51,900$139,800
2018$86,400$51,900$138,300
2018$86,400$51,900$138,300
2017$86,400$51,900$138,300
2017$86,400$51,900$138,300
2017$86,400$51,900$138,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$92,500$265,800
2025$173,300$92,500$265,800
2025$173,300$92,500$265,800
2024$169,700$68,200$237,900
2024$152,700$68,200$220,900
2024$152,700$68,200$220,900
2024$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2023$152,700$68,200$220,900
2022$114,900$68,200$183,100
2022$114,900$68,200$183,100
2022$114,900$68,200$183,100
2022$114,900$68,200$183,100
2021$114,900$68,200$183,100
2021$114,900$68,200$183,100
2021$114,900$68,200$183,100
2021$114,900$68,200$183,100
2020$106,200$54,900$161,100
2020$106,200$54,900$161,100
2020$106,200$54,900$161,100
2020$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$106,200$54,900$161,100
2019$87,900$51,900$139,800
2018$87,900$51,900$139,800
2018$86,400$51,900$138,300
2018$86,400$51,900$138,300
2017$86,400$51,900$138,300
2017$86,400$51,900$138,300
2017$86,400$51,900$138,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 7/ B / Location : 6536 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps