1716 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1716 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 85/ /
Acct#
21644
Owner
LOPEZ FERIA, ARMANDO ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,400
Appraisal
$494,400
PID
19330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 85 5,597 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$106,900$494,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$106,900$494,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ FERIA, ARMANDO ET UX
Address1716 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2661/1
Sale Date06/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ FERIA, ARMANDO ET UX $455,00012661/10106/30/2023230002661
GIBSON, JOHN A ET UX $340,00015447/10108/21/2020200005447
REYES, MATTHEW JEREMY ET UX$250,00012474/0 04/14/20082474
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $466,307
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1292
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 273 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 454 0
STPStoop 42 0
   5,623 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$106,900$494,400
2025$387,500$106,900$494,400
2025$387,500$106,900$494,400
2024$327,200$83,800$411,000
2024$327,200$83,800$411,000
2024$327,200$83,800$411,000
2024$327,200$83,800$411,000
2023$327,200$83,800$411,000
2023$327,200$83,800$411,000
2023$324,700$83,800$408,500
2023$324,700$83,800$408,500
2023$324,700$83,800$408,500
2022$261,700$74,600$336,300
2022$261,700$74,600$336,300
2022$261,700$74,600$336,300
2022$261,700$74,600$336,300
2021$261,700$74,600$336,300
2021$261,700$74,600$336,300
2021$261,700$74,600$336,300
2021$261,700$74,600$336,300
2020$231,700$54,000$285,700
2020$231,600$54,000$285,600
2020$231,600$54,000$285,600
2020$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$219,700$54,000$273,700
2018$219,700$54,000$273,700
2018$219,700$54,000$273,700
2018$219,700$54,000$273,700
2017$219,700$54,000$273,700
2017$219,700$54,000$273,700
2017$219,700$54,000$273,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$106,900$494,400
2025$387,500$106,900$494,400
2025$387,500$106,900$494,400
2024$327,200$83,800$411,000
2024$327,200$83,800$411,000
2024$327,200$83,800$411,000
2024$327,200$83,800$411,000
2023$327,200$83,800$411,000
2023$327,200$83,800$411,000
2023$324,700$83,800$408,500
2023$324,700$83,800$408,500
2023$324,700$83,800$408,500
2022$261,700$74,600$336,300
2022$261,700$74,600$336,300
2022$261,700$74,600$336,300
2022$261,700$74,600$336,300
2021$261,700$74,600$336,300
2021$261,700$74,600$336,300
2021$261,700$74,600$336,300
2021$261,700$74,600$336,300
2020$231,700$54,000$285,700
2020$231,600$54,000$285,600
2020$231,600$54,000$285,600
2020$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$231,600$54,000$285,600
2019$219,700$54,000$273,700
2018$219,700$54,000$273,700
2018$219,700$54,000$273,700
2018$219,700$54,000$273,700
2017$219,700$54,000$273,700
2017$219,700$54,000$273,700
2017$219,700$54,000$273,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 85/ / Location : 1716 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps