1728 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1728 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 88/ /
Acct#
21647
Owner
MARTINEZ, EBER ET UX
Total Market Value
$452,200
Appraisal
$452,200
PID
19333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 88 5,597 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$106,900$452,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$106,900$452,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, EBER ET UX
Address1728 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1632
Sale Price$329,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 174/0
Sale Date01/06/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, EBER ET UX$329,9901174/0 01/06/2006174
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,796
Replacement Cost: $420,435
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1218
Fin Basement Area777
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,578 1,578
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
BSMBasement 1,218 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,826 2,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$106,900$452,200
2025$345,300$106,900$452,200
2025$345,300$106,900$452,200
2024$330,400$83,800$414,200
2024$330,400$83,800$414,200
2024$330,400$83,800$414,200
2024$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2022$264,700$74,600$339,300
2022$264,700$74,600$339,300
2022$264,700$74,600$339,300
2022$264,700$74,600$339,300
2021$264,700$74,600$339,300
2021$264,700$74,600$339,300
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2020$234,700$54,000$288,700
2020$234,700$54,000$288,700
2020$234,700$54,000$288,700
2020$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$227,000$54,000$281,000
2018$227,000$54,000$281,000
2018$227,000$54,000$281,000
2018$227,000$54,000$281,000
2017$227,000$54,000$281,000
2017$227,000$54,000$281,000
2017$227,000$54,000$281,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$106,900$452,200
2025$345,300$106,900$452,200
2025$345,300$106,900$452,200
2024$330,400$83,800$414,200
2024$330,400$83,800$414,200
2024$330,400$83,800$414,200
2024$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2023$330,400$83,800$414,200
2022$264,700$74,600$339,300
2022$264,700$74,600$339,300
2022$264,700$74,600$339,300
2022$264,700$74,600$339,300
2021$264,700$74,600$339,300
2021$264,700$74,600$339,300
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2020$234,700$54,000$288,700
2020$234,700$54,000$288,700
2020$234,700$54,000$288,700
2020$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$234,700$54,000$288,700
2019$227,000$54,000$281,000
2018$227,000$54,000$281,000
2018$227,000$54,000$281,000
2018$227,000$54,000$281,000
2017$227,000$54,000$281,000
2017$227,000$54,000$281,000
2017$227,000$54,000$281,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 88/ / Location : 1728 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps