1744 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1744 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 92/ /
Acct#
21651
Owner
JAIPAYUNGTGON, THIPPHAWAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$478,100
Appraisal
$478,100
PID
19337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 92 6,010 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$107,000$478,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$107,000$478,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAIPAYUNGTGON, THIPPHAWAN ET AL
Address1744 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3835/0
Sale Date06/26/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAIPAYUNGTGON, THIPPHAWAN ET AL$013835/0 06/26/20093835
JAIPAYUNGTGON, THIPPHAWAN ET ALS$013833/0 06/10/20083833
JAIPAYUNGTGON, THIPPHAWAN ET ALS$012277/0 04/04/20082277
JAIPAYUNGTON, ANEK ET ALS$419,215110888/0 09/01/200510888
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $451,972
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1204
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,878 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$107,000$478,100
2025$371,100$107,000$478,100
2025$371,100$107,000$478,100
2024$340,300$83,900$424,200
2024$340,300$83,900$424,200
2024$340,300$83,900$424,200
2024$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2022$272,700$74,700$347,400
2022$272,700$74,700$347,400
2022$272,700$74,700$347,400
2022$272,700$74,700$347,400
2021$272,700$74,700$347,400
2021$272,700$74,700$347,400
2021$272,700$74,700$347,400
2021$272,700$74,700$347,400
2020$241,100$54,100$295,200
2020$241,100$54,100$295,200
2020$241,100$54,100$295,200
2020$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$228,500$54,100$282,600
2018$228,500$54,100$282,600
2018$228,500$54,100$282,600
2018$228,500$54,100$282,600
2017$228,500$54,100$282,600
2017$228,500$54,100$282,600
2017$228,500$54,100$282,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$107,000$478,100
2025$371,100$107,000$478,100
2025$371,100$107,000$478,100
2024$340,300$83,900$424,200
2024$340,300$83,900$424,200
2024$340,300$83,900$424,200
2024$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2023$340,300$83,900$424,200
2022$272,700$74,700$347,400
2022$272,700$74,700$347,400
2022$272,700$74,700$347,400
2022$272,700$74,700$347,400
2021$272,700$74,700$347,400
2021$272,700$74,700$347,400
2021$272,700$74,700$347,400
2021$272,700$74,700$347,400
2020$241,100$54,100$295,200
2020$241,100$54,100$295,200
2020$241,100$54,100$295,200
2020$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$241,100$54,100$295,200
2019$228,500$54,100$282,600
2018$228,500$54,100$282,600
2018$228,500$54,100$282,600
2018$228,500$54,100$282,600
2017$228,500$54,100$282,600
2017$228,500$54,100$282,600
2017$228,500$54,100$282,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 92/ / Location : 1744 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps