2022 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2022 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
2045
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, GUY E JR TR
Total Market Value
$297,600
Appraisal
$297,600
PID
1934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE VIEW LOT 2 & LOT 9A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$110,500$297,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$110,500$297,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, GUY E JR TR
Address7202 RESERVATION DR

SPRINGFIELD, VA 22153-1323
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale
Book & Page 2008/
Sale Date05/07/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, GUY E JR TR$0 2008/ 0205/07/2014140002008
CLATTERBUCK, GUY E JR ET UX$50,0000303/708 01/01/19810
LEWIS, HERBERT ET UX$0 256/232 11/24/1975 
ANDERSON, DAVID ET UX$0 220/455 11/17/1971 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,063
Replacement Cost: $246,168
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1063
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
BSMBasement 1,063 0
COVCovered Patio 313 0
GARGarage 313 0
   2,752 1,063

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$110,500$297,600
2025$187,100$110,500$297,600
2025$187,100$110,500$297,600
2024$183,200$91,300$274,500
2024$183,200$91,300$274,500
2024$183,200$91,300$274,500
2024$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2022$137,600$91,300$228,900
2022$137,600$91,300$228,900
2022$137,600$91,300$228,900
2022$137,600$91,300$228,900
2021$137,600$91,300$228,900
2021$137,600$91,300$228,900
2021$137,600$91,300$228,900
2021$137,600$91,300$228,900
2020$126,400$52,200$178,600
2020$126,400$52,200$178,600
2020$126,400$52,200$178,600
2020$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$111,400$52,200$163,600
2018$111,400$52,200$163,600
2018$109,300$52,200$161,500
2018$109,300$52,200$161,500
2017$109,300$52,200$161,500
2017$109,300$52,200$161,500
2017$109,300$52,200$161,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$110,500$297,600
2025$187,100$110,500$297,600
2025$187,100$110,500$297,600
2024$183,200$91,300$274,500
2024$183,200$91,300$274,500
2024$183,200$91,300$274,500
2024$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2023$183,200$91,300$274,500
2022$137,600$91,300$228,900
2022$137,600$91,300$228,900
2022$137,600$91,300$228,900
2022$137,600$91,300$228,900
2021$137,600$91,300$228,900
2021$137,600$91,300$228,900
2021$137,600$91,300$228,900
2021$137,600$91,300$228,900
2020$126,400$52,200$178,600
2020$126,400$52,200$178,600
2020$126,400$52,200$178,600
2020$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$126,400$52,200$178,600
2019$111,400$52,200$163,600
2018$111,400$52,200$163,600
2018$109,300$52,200$161,500
2018$109,300$52,200$161,500
2017$109,300$52,200$161,500
2017$109,300$52,200$161,500
2017$109,300$52,200$161,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 2022 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps