1908 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1908 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 170/ /
Acct#
21655
Owner
SMITH, TAMMY
Total Market Value
$459,800
Appraisal
$459,800
PID
19341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 170 5,390 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$106,900$459,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$106,900$459,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, TAMMY
Address1908 GOLD FINCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1643
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4660/1
Sale Date07/25/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, TAMMY $034660/11307/25/2022220004660
SMITH, TAMMY $250,00014160/10107/30/2015150004160
COLE, DAVID SCOTT$180,00016944/0 11/23/20096944
RAMIREZ, LUIS R ET UX$405,01517360/0 06/22/20057360
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $429,745
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTCConcrete Patio 100 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,978 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$106,900$459,800
2025$352,900$106,900$459,800
2025$352,900$106,900$459,800
2024$324,500$83,800$408,300
2024$324,500$83,800$408,300
2024$324,500$83,800$408,300
2024$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2022$256,000$74,600$330,600
2022$256,000$74,600$330,600
2022$256,000$74,600$330,600
2022$256,000$74,600$330,600
2021$256,000$74,600$330,600
2021$256,000$74,600$330,600
2021$256,000$74,600$330,600
2021$256,000$74,600$330,600
2020$226,500$54,000$280,500
2020$226,500$54,000$280,500
2020$226,500$54,000$280,500
2020$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$213,900$54,000$267,900
2018$213,900$54,000$267,900
2018$213,900$54,000$267,900
2018$213,900$54,000$267,900
2017$213,900$54,000$267,900
2017$213,900$54,000$267,900
2017$213,900$54,000$267,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$106,900$459,800
2025$352,900$106,900$459,800
2025$352,900$106,900$459,800
2024$324,500$83,800$408,300
2024$324,500$83,800$408,300
2024$324,500$83,800$408,300
2024$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2023$324,500$83,800$408,300
2022$256,000$74,600$330,600
2022$256,000$74,600$330,600
2022$256,000$74,600$330,600
2022$256,000$74,600$330,600
2021$256,000$74,600$330,600
2021$256,000$74,600$330,600
2021$256,000$74,600$330,600
2021$256,000$74,600$330,600
2020$226,500$54,000$280,500
2020$226,500$54,000$280,500
2020$226,500$54,000$280,500
2020$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$226,500$54,000$280,500
2019$213,900$54,000$267,900
2018$213,900$54,000$267,900
2018$213,900$54,000$267,900
2018$213,900$54,000$267,900
2017$213,900$54,000$267,900
2017$213,900$54,000$267,900
2017$213,900$54,000$267,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 170/ / Location : 1908 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps