1904 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1904 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 171/ /
Acct#
21656
Owner
HAWKINS, ROBERT W
Total Market Value
$463,600
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
19342
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 171 5,605 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$106,900$463,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$106,900$463,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, ROBERT W
Address1904 GOLD FINCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1643
Sale Price$389,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3728/0
Sale Date04/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, ROBERT W$389,99013728/0 04/01/20053728
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,364
Replacement Cost: $456,706
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,528 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,324 3,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$106,900$463,600
2025$356,700$106,900$463,600
2025$356,700$106,900$463,600
2024$331,200$83,800$415,000
2024$331,200$83,800$415,000
2024$331,200$83,800$415,000
2024$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2022$261,100$74,600$335,700
2022$261,100$74,600$335,700
2022$261,100$74,600$335,700
2022$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2020$240,500$54,000$294,500
2020$240,500$54,000$294,500
2020$240,500$54,000$294,500
2020$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$227,100$54,000$281,100
2018$227,100$54,000$281,100
2018$227,100$54,000$281,100
2018$227,100$54,000$281,100
2017$227,100$54,000$281,100
2017$227,100$54,000$281,100
2017$227,100$54,000$281,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$106,900$463,600
2025$356,700$106,900$463,600
2025$356,700$106,900$463,600
2024$331,200$83,800$415,000
2024$331,200$83,800$415,000
2024$331,200$83,800$415,000
2024$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2023$331,200$83,800$415,000
2022$261,100$74,600$335,700
2022$261,100$74,600$335,700
2022$261,100$74,600$335,700
2022$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2021$261,100$74,600$335,700
2020$240,500$54,000$294,500
2020$240,500$54,000$294,500
2020$240,500$54,000$294,500
2020$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$240,500$54,000$294,500
2019$227,100$54,000$281,100
2018$227,100$54,000$281,100
2018$227,100$54,000$281,100
2018$227,100$54,000$281,100
2017$227,100$54,000$281,100
2017$227,100$54,000$281,100
2017$227,100$54,000$281,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 171/ / Location : 1904 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps