1826 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1826 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 173/ /
Acct#
21658
Owner
GRUNDY, JACQUELINE ANN
Total Market Value
$448,700
Appraisal
$448,700
PID
19344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 173 6,251 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$107,200$448,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$107,200$448,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUNDY, JACQUELINE ANN
Address1826 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1618
Sale Price$259,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4670/1
Sale Date08/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRUNDY, JACQUELINE ANN $259,00014670/10108/17/2016160004670
FERERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$239,70016778/10112/03/2015150006887
YOW, MING TAI ET AL$401,345112250/0 09/30/200512250
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,196
Replacement Cost: $370,695
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area964
Fin Basement Area964
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 964 964
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 964 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,592 2,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$107,200$448,700
2025$341,500$107,200$448,700
2025$341,500$107,200$448,700
2024$306,200$84,000$390,200
2024$306,200$84,000$390,200
2024$306,200$84,000$390,200
2024$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2020$215,300$54,200$269,500
2020$215,300$54,200$269,500
2020$215,300$54,200$269,500
2020$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$196,000$54,200$250,200
2018$196,000$54,200$250,200
2018$196,000$54,200$250,200
2018$196,000$54,200$250,200
2017$196,000$54,200$250,200
2017$196,000$54,200$250,200
2017$196,000$54,200$250,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$107,200$448,700
2025$341,500$107,200$448,700
2025$341,500$107,200$448,700
2024$306,200$84,000$390,200
2024$306,200$84,000$390,200
2024$306,200$84,000$390,200
2024$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2023$306,200$84,000$390,200
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2020$215,300$54,200$269,500
2020$215,300$54,200$269,500
2020$215,300$54,200$269,500
2020$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$215,300$54,200$269,500
2019$196,000$54,200$250,200
2018$196,000$54,200$250,200
2018$196,000$54,200$250,200
2018$196,000$54,200$250,200
2017$196,000$54,200$250,200
2017$196,000$54,200$250,200
2017$196,000$54,200$250,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 173/ / Location : 1826 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps