1822 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1822 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 174/ /
Acct#
21659
Owner
WALKER, CARRAH D
Total Market Value
$459,200
Appraisal
$459,200
PID
19345
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 174 6,250 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$107,200$459,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$107,200$459,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, CARRAH D
Address1822 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1618
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3788/0
Sale Date07/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, CARRAH D$195,00013788/0 07/26/20103788
MILL-BLAIR, JOYCE$437,336110885/0 09/01/200510885
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $428,665
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,878 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$107,200$459,200
2025$352,000$107,200$459,200
2025$352,000$107,200$459,200
2024$323,600$84,000$407,600
2024$323,600$84,000$407,600
2024$323,600$84,000$407,600
2024$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2022$255,100$74,800$329,900
2022$255,100$74,800$329,900
2022$255,100$74,800$329,900
2022$255,100$74,800$329,900
2021$255,100$74,800$329,900
2021$255,100$74,800$329,900
2021$255,100$74,800$329,900
2021$255,100$74,800$329,900
2020$226,100$54,200$280,300
2020$226,100$54,200$280,300
2020$226,100$54,200$280,300
2020$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$213,500$54,200$267,700
2018$213,500$54,200$267,700
2018$213,500$54,200$267,700
2018$213,500$54,200$267,700
2017$213,500$54,200$267,700
2017$213,500$54,200$267,700
2017$213,500$54,200$267,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$107,200$459,200
2025$352,000$107,200$459,200
2025$352,000$107,200$459,200
2024$323,600$84,000$407,600
2024$323,600$84,000$407,600
2024$323,600$84,000$407,600
2024$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2023$323,600$84,000$407,600
2022$255,100$74,800$329,900
2022$255,100$74,800$329,900
2022$255,100$74,800$329,900
2022$255,100$74,800$329,900
2021$255,100$74,800$329,900
2021$255,100$74,800$329,900
2021$255,100$74,800$329,900
2021$255,100$74,800$329,900
2020$226,100$54,200$280,300
2020$226,100$54,200$280,300
2020$226,100$54,200$280,300
2020$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$226,100$54,200$280,300
2019$213,500$54,200$267,700
2018$213,500$54,200$267,700
2018$213,500$54,200$267,700
2018$213,500$54,200$267,700
2017$213,500$54,200$267,700
2017$213,500$54,200$267,700
2017$213,500$54,200$267,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 174/ / Location : 1822 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps