1814 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1814 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 176/ /
Acct#
21661
Owner
BENITEZ, SANDRA I ET AL
Total Market Value
$462,800
Appraisal
$462,800
PID
19347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 176 6,250 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$107,200$462,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$107,200$462,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENITEZ, SANDRA I ET AL
Address1814 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1618
Sale Price$416,883
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12087/0
Sale Date09/28/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENITEZ, SANDRA I ET AL$416,883112087/0 09/28/200512087
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,376
Replacement Cost: $455,284
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,840 1,840
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement 1,536 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,344 3,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$107,200$462,800
2025$355,600$107,200$462,800
2025$355,600$107,200$462,800
2024$330,800$84,000$414,800
2024$330,800$84,000$414,800
2024$330,800$84,000$414,800
2024$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2022$260,200$74,800$335,000
2022$260,200$74,800$335,000
2022$260,200$74,800$335,000
2022$260,200$74,800$335,000
2021$260,200$74,800$335,000
2021$260,200$74,800$335,000
2021$260,200$74,800$335,000
2021$260,200$74,800$335,000
2020$239,500$54,200$293,700
2020$239,500$54,200$293,700
2020$239,500$54,200$293,700
2020$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$226,000$54,200$280,200
2018$226,000$54,200$280,200
2018$226,000$54,200$280,200
2018$226,000$54,200$280,200
2017$226,000$54,200$280,200
2017$226,000$54,200$280,200
2017$226,000$54,200$280,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$107,200$462,800
2025$355,600$107,200$462,800
2025$355,600$107,200$462,800
2024$330,800$84,000$414,800
2024$330,800$84,000$414,800
2024$330,800$84,000$414,800
2024$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2023$330,800$84,000$414,800
2022$260,200$74,800$335,000
2022$260,200$74,800$335,000
2022$260,200$74,800$335,000
2022$260,200$74,800$335,000
2021$260,200$74,800$335,000
2021$260,200$74,800$335,000
2021$260,200$74,800$335,000
2021$260,200$74,800$335,000
2020$239,500$54,200$293,700
2020$239,500$54,200$293,700
2020$239,500$54,200$293,700
2020$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$239,500$54,200$293,700
2019$226,000$54,200$280,200
2018$226,000$54,200$280,200
2018$226,000$54,200$280,200
2018$226,000$54,200$280,200
2017$226,000$54,200$280,200
2017$226,000$54,200$280,200
2017$226,000$54,200$280,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 176/ / Location : 1814 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps