1807 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1807 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 180/ /
Acct#
21665
Owner
HINTON, JAMES L ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,400
Appraisal
$491,400
PID
19351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 180 6,284 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,200$107,200$491,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,200$107,200$491,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINTON, JAMES L ET UX
Address1807 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1619
Sale Price$399,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13812/0
Sale Date11/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HINTON, JAMES L ET UX$399,990113812/0 11/01/200513812
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,160
Replacement Cost: $467,960
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1246
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,804 1,804
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 292 0
GARGarage 460 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,280 3,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,200$107,200$491,400
2025$384,200$107,200$491,400
2025$384,200$107,200$491,400
2024$348,500$84,000$432,500
2024$348,500$84,000$432,500
2024$348,500$84,000$432,500
2024$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2020$249,900$54,200$304,100
2020$249,900$54,200$304,100
2020$249,900$54,200$304,100
2020$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$237,000$54,200$291,200
2018$237,000$54,200$291,200
2018$237,000$54,200$291,200
2018$237,000$54,200$291,200
2017$237,000$54,200$291,200
2017$237,000$54,200$291,200
2017$237,000$54,200$291,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,200$107,200$491,400
2025$384,200$107,200$491,400
2025$384,200$107,200$491,400
2024$348,500$84,000$432,500
2024$348,500$84,000$432,500
2024$348,500$84,000$432,500
2024$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2023$348,500$84,000$432,500
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2020$249,900$54,200$304,100
2020$249,900$54,200$304,100
2020$249,900$54,200$304,100
2020$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$249,900$54,200$304,100
2019$237,000$54,200$291,200
2018$237,000$54,200$291,200
2018$237,000$54,200$291,200
2018$237,000$54,200$291,200
2017$237,000$54,200$291,200
2017$237,000$54,200$291,200
2017$237,000$54,200$291,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 180/ / Location : 1807 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps