1823 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1823 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 184/ /
Acct#
21669
Owner
MARTINEZ, ELSA GLADIS
Total Market Value
$408,600
Appraisal
$408,600
PID
19355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 184 6,124 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$107,200$408,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$107,200$408,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, ELSA GLADIS
Address1823 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1619
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0770/1
Sale Date02/11/2016
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, ELSA GLADIS $010770/10802/11/2016160000770
MARTINEZ, ELSA GLADIS ET AL$190,000185/0 01/07/200985
AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE SVCING INC$216,24214889/0 07/28/20084889
AYALA, FRANCISCO J ET AL$372,768113059/0 10/18/200513059
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $341,969
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,832 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$107,200$408,600
2025$301,400$107,200$408,600
2025$301,400$107,200$408,600
2024$296,500$84,000$380,500
2024$296,500$84,000$380,500
2024$296,500$84,000$380,500
2024$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2022$235,000$74,800$309,800
2022$235,000$74,800$309,800
2022$235,000$74,800$309,800
2022$235,000$74,800$309,800
2021$235,000$74,800$309,800
2021$235,000$74,800$309,800
2021$235,000$74,800$309,800
2021$235,000$74,800$309,800
2020$204,800$54,200$259,000
2020$204,800$54,200$259,000
2020$204,800$54,200$259,000
2020$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$185,800$54,200$240,000
2018$185,800$54,200$240,000
2018$185,800$54,200$240,000
2018$185,800$54,200$240,000
2017$185,800$54,200$240,000
2017$185,800$54,200$240,000
2017$185,800$54,200$240,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$107,200$408,600
2025$301,400$107,200$408,600
2025$301,400$107,200$408,600
2024$296,500$84,000$380,500
2024$296,500$84,000$380,500
2024$296,500$84,000$380,500
2024$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2023$296,500$84,000$380,500
2022$235,000$74,800$309,800
2022$235,000$74,800$309,800
2022$235,000$74,800$309,800
2022$235,000$74,800$309,800
2021$235,000$74,800$309,800
2021$235,000$74,800$309,800
2021$235,000$74,800$309,800
2021$235,000$74,800$309,800
2020$204,800$54,200$259,000
2020$204,800$54,200$259,000
2020$204,800$54,200$259,000
2020$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$204,800$54,200$259,000
2019$185,800$54,200$240,000
2018$185,800$54,200$240,000
2018$185,800$54,200$240,000
2018$185,800$54,200$240,000
2017$185,800$54,200$240,000
2017$185,800$54,200$240,000
2017$185,800$54,200$240,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 184/ / Location : 1823 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps