1840 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1840 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 187/ /
Acct#
21672
Owner
JUAREZ, JAIRO JAVIER MARTINEZ ET AL
Total Market Value
$465,300
Appraisal
$465,300
PID
19358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 187 5,521 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$106,900$465,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$106,900$465,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUAREZ, JAIRO JAVIER MARTINEZ ET AL
Address1840 GOLD FINCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1614
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4534/1
Sale Date07/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JUAREZ, JAIRO JAVIER MARTINEZ ET AL$340,00014534/10107/22/2020200004534
BAILEY, MICHAEL C ET AL $013297/10107/01/2019190003297
BAILEY, MICHAEL C$252,90015278/0 08/01/20135278
MCLAIN, DANIEL C$170,00012490/0 04/11/20132490
TURNER, GEORGE JR ET AL$226,50012119/0 03/31/20082119
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$373,49113475/0 04/18/20073475
CARRANZA, JUAN C ET UX$375,00012308/0 03/02/20062308
COBBINAH, EVELYN N ET AL$327,63917816/0 06/30/20057816
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $388,979
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area877
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   3,750 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$106,900$465,300
2025$358,400$106,900$465,300
2025$358,400$106,900$465,300
2024$320,100$83,800$403,900
2024$320,100$83,800$403,900
2024$320,100$83,800$403,900
2024$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2022$257,200$74,600$331,800
2022$257,200$74,600$331,800
2022$257,200$74,600$331,800
2022$257,200$74,600$331,800
2021$257,200$74,600$331,800
2021$257,200$74,600$331,800
2021$257,200$74,600$331,800
2021$257,200$74,600$331,800
2020$215,500$54,000$269,500
2020$215,500$54,000$269,500
2020$217,000$54,000$271,000
2020$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$205,900$54,000$259,900
2018$205,900$54,000$259,900
2018$205,900$54,000$259,900
2018$205,900$54,000$259,900
2017$205,900$54,000$259,900
2017$205,900$54,000$259,900
2017$205,900$54,000$259,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$106,900$465,300
2025$358,400$106,900$465,300
2025$358,400$106,900$465,300
2024$320,100$83,800$403,900
2024$320,100$83,800$403,900
2024$320,100$83,800$403,900
2024$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2023$320,100$83,800$403,900
2022$257,200$74,600$331,800
2022$257,200$74,600$331,800
2022$257,200$74,600$331,800
2022$257,200$74,600$331,800
2021$257,200$74,600$331,800
2021$257,200$74,600$331,800
2021$257,200$74,600$331,800
2021$257,200$74,600$331,800
2020$215,500$54,000$269,500
2020$215,500$54,000$269,500
2020$217,000$54,000$271,000
2020$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$217,000$54,000$271,000
2019$205,900$54,000$259,900
2018$205,900$54,000$259,900
2018$205,900$54,000$259,900
2018$205,900$54,000$259,900
2017$205,900$54,000$259,900
2017$205,900$54,000$259,900
2017$205,900$54,000$259,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 187/ / Location : 1840 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps