1836 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1836 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 188/ /
Acct#
21673
Owner
WOLFE, CHRISTOPHER A &
Total Market Value
$419,600
Appraisal
$419,600
PID
19359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 188 8,903 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$108,000$419,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$108,000$419,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, CHRISTOPHER A &
QUEEN, KRISTI L
Address1836 GOLD FINCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1614
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1751/1
Sale Date04/08/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFE, CHRISTOPHER A &$255,00011751/10104/08/2015150001751
DOWGWILLO, THERESA R$311,61713565/0 03/30/20053565
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost: $338,126
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
OVROverhang 27 27
BSMBasement 820 0
GARGarage 680 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,607 2,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$108,000$419,600
2025$311,600$108,000$419,600
2025$311,600$108,000$419,600
2024$281,300$84,700$366,000
2024$281,300$84,700$366,000
2024$281,300$84,700$366,000
2024$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2020$194,000$55,000$249,000
2020$194,000$55,000$249,000
2020$194,000$55,000$249,000
2020$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$175,900$55,000$230,900
2018$175,900$55,000$230,900
2018$175,900$55,000$230,900
2018$181,500$55,000$236,500
2017$181,500$55,000$236,500
2017$181,500$55,000$236,500
2017$181,500$55,000$236,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$108,000$419,600
2025$311,600$108,000$419,600
2025$311,600$108,000$419,600
2024$281,300$84,700$366,000
2024$281,300$84,700$366,000
2024$281,300$84,700$366,000
2024$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2023$281,300$84,700$366,000
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2022$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2021$223,100$75,300$298,400
2020$194,000$55,000$249,000
2020$194,000$55,000$249,000
2020$194,000$55,000$249,000
2020$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$194,000$55,000$249,000
2019$175,900$55,000$230,900
2018$175,900$55,000$230,900
2018$175,900$55,000$230,900
2018$181,500$55,000$236,500
2017$181,500$55,000$236,500
2017$181,500$55,000$236,500
2017$181,500$55,000$236,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 188/ / Location : 1836 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps