14423 WHIPPOORWILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14423 WHIPPOORWILL LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 22/ C /
Acct#
2047
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, HARVEY J JR
Total Market Value
$336,400
Appraisal
$336,400
PID
1936
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$110,000$336,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$110,000$336,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, HARVEY J JR
Address11448 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5924
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0212/1
Sale Date09/21/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, HARVEY J JR$010212/10409/21/2022220000212
CLATTERBUCK, HARVEY JR ET UX$3,0000272/186 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $286,285
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
OPROpen Porch 376 0
   2,016 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$110,000$336,400
2025$226,400$110,000$336,400
2025$226,400$110,000$336,400
2024$223,200$75,000$298,200
2024$223,200$75,000$298,200
2024$223,200$75,000$298,200
2024$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2022$160,600$70,000$230,600
2022$160,600$70,000$230,600
2022$160,600$70,000$230,600
2022$160,600$70,000$230,600
2021$160,600$70,000$230,600
2021$160,600$70,000$230,600
2021$160,600$70,000$230,600
2021$160,600$70,000$230,600
2020$145,100$58,400$203,500
2020$145,100$58,400$203,500
2020$145,100$58,400$203,500
2020$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$120,400$55,100$175,500
2018$120,400$55,100$175,500
2018$120,400$55,100$175,500
2018$120,400$55,100$175,500
2017$120,400$55,100$175,500
2017$120,400$55,100$175,500
2017$120,400$55,100$175,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$110,000$336,400
2025$226,400$110,000$336,400
2025$226,400$110,000$336,400
2024$223,200$75,000$298,200
2024$223,200$75,000$298,200
2024$223,200$75,000$298,200
2024$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2023$223,200$75,000$298,200
2022$160,600$70,000$230,600
2022$160,600$70,000$230,600
2022$160,600$70,000$230,600
2022$160,600$70,000$230,600
2021$160,600$70,000$230,600
2021$160,600$70,000$230,600
2021$160,600$70,000$230,600
2021$160,600$70,000$230,600
2020$145,100$58,400$203,500
2020$145,100$58,400$203,500
2020$145,100$58,400$203,500
2020$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$145,100$58,400$203,500
2019$120,400$55,100$175,500
2018$120,400$55,100$175,500
2018$120,400$55,100$175,500
2018$120,400$55,100$175,500
2017$120,400$55,100$175,500
2017$120,400$55,100$175,500
2017$120,400$55,100$175,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 22/ C / Location : 14423 WHIPPOORWILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps