1828 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1828 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 189/ /
Acct#
21674
Owner
LEMUS BRAN, RENE O ET AL
Total Market Value
$457,600
Appraisal
$457,600
PID
19360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 189 6,124 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$107,200$457,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$107,200$457,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMUS BRAN, RENE O ET AL
Address1828 MARTINA WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1626
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1255/1
Sale Date03/13/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEMUS BRAN, RENE O ET AL$299,00011255/10103/13/2018180001255
BARONA, MARSHA S ET VIR$255,00013633/10107/07/2015150003633
WINN, ANDY J$01790/0 02/18/2011790
WINN, ANDY J ET UX$184,00011266/0 03/10/20101266
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$131,75115659/0 09/22/20095659
ASHEBIR, SEBLE D$313,08918559/0 07/18/20058559
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $380,353
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area920
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTCConcrete Patio 256 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,848 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$107,200$457,600
2025$350,400$107,200$457,600
2025$350,400$107,200$457,600
2024$312,900$84,000$396,900
2024$312,900$84,000$396,900
2024$312,900$84,000$396,900
2024$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2022$252,500$74,800$327,300
2022$252,500$74,800$327,300
2022$252,500$74,800$327,300
2022$252,500$74,800$327,300
2021$252,500$74,800$327,300
2021$252,500$74,800$327,300
2021$252,500$74,800$327,300
2021$252,500$74,800$327,300
2020$219,300$54,200$273,500
2020$219,300$54,200$273,500
2020$219,300$54,200$273,500
2020$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$199,700$54,200$253,900
2018$199,700$54,200$253,900
2018$199,700$54,200$253,900
2018$198,600$54,200$252,800
2017$198,600$54,200$252,800
2017$198,600$54,200$252,800
2017$198,600$54,200$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$107,200$457,600
2025$350,400$107,200$457,600
2025$350,400$107,200$457,600
2024$312,900$84,000$396,900
2024$312,900$84,000$396,900
2024$312,900$84,000$396,900
2024$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2023$312,900$84,000$396,900
2022$252,500$74,800$327,300
2022$252,500$74,800$327,300
2022$252,500$74,800$327,300
2022$252,500$74,800$327,300
2021$252,500$74,800$327,300
2021$252,500$74,800$327,300
2021$252,500$74,800$327,300
2021$252,500$74,800$327,300
2020$219,300$54,200$273,500
2020$219,300$54,200$273,500
2020$219,300$54,200$273,500
2020$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$219,300$54,200$273,500
2019$199,700$54,200$253,900
2018$199,700$54,200$253,900
2018$199,700$54,200$253,900
2018$198,600$54,200$252,800
2017$198,600$54,200$252,800
2017$198,600$54,200$252,800
2017$198,600$54,200$252,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 189/ / Location : 1828 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps