1824 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1824 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 190/ /
Acct#
21675
Owner
SHAKUR, CHANTAL EMEFA ET AL
Total Market Value
$471,400
Appraisal
$471,400
PID
19361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 190 6,124 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$107,200$471,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$107,200$471,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAKUR, CHANTAL EMEFA ET AL
Address1824 MARTINA WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1626
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3982/1
Sale Date09/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAKUR, CHANTAL EMEFA ET AL $455,00013982/10109/06/2024240003982
DEL GALLO, JACOB ANTHONY $010113/10405/24/2022220000113
DEL GALLO, ANTHONY P$190,00011455/0 03/24/20111455
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$402,78017170/0 11/12/20087170
MANTILLA, FRANCISCO ET UX$406,28812141/0 02/28/20052141
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,352
Replacement Cost: $466,265
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 1,528 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
PTOPatio 580 0
   6,032 3,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$107,200$471,400
2025$364,200$107,200$471,400
2025$364,200$107,200$471,400
2024$381,400$84,000$465,400
2024$376,100$84,000$460,100
2024$376,100$84,000$460,100
2024$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2022$297,100$74,800$371,900
2022$297,100$74,800$371,900
2022$297,100$74,800$371,900
2022$297,100$74,800$371,900
2021$297,100$74,800$371,900
2021$297,100$74,800$371,900
2021$297,100$74,800$371,900
2021$297,100$74,800$371,900
2020$238,400$54,200$292,600
2020$238,400$54,200$292,600
2020$238,400$54,200$292,600
2020$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$225,100$54,200$279,300
2018$225,100$54,200$279,300
2018$225,100$54,200$279,300
2018$225,100$54,200$279,300
2017$225,100$54,200$279,300
2017$225,100$54,200$279,300
2017$225,100$54,200$279,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$107,200$471,400
2025$364,200$107,200$471,400
2025$364,200$107,200$471,400
2024$381,400$84,000$465,400
2024$376,100$84,000$460,100
2024$376,100$84,000$460,100
2024$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2023$376,100$84,000$460,100
2022$297,100$74,800$371,900
2022$297,100$74,800$371,900
2022$297,100$74,800$371,900
2022$297,100$74,800$371,900
2021$297,100$74,800$371,900
2021$297,100$74,800$371,900
2021$297,100$74,800$371,900
2021$297,100$74,800$371,900
2020$238,400$54,200$292,600
2020$238,400$54,200$292,600
2020$238,400$54,200$292,600
2020$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$238,400$54,200$292,600
2019$225,100$54,200$279,300
2018$225,100$54,200$279,300
2018$225,100$54,200$279,300
2018$225,100$54,200$279,300
2017$225,100$54,200$279,300
2017$225,100$54,200$279,300
2017$225,100$54,200$279,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 190/ / Location : 1824 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps