1808 MARTINA WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1808 MARTINA WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 194/ /
Acct#
21679
Owner
DELANO, LAURA L
Total Market Value
$467,700
Appraisal
$467,700
PID
19365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 194 6,124 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$107,200$467,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$107,200$467,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELANO, LAURA L
Address1808 MARTINA WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1626
Sale Price$339,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0481/1
Sale Date01/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELANO, LAURA L $339,90010481/10101/19/2021210000481
HENDERSON, ERIC P $010480/10201/19/2021210000480
HERNDON, ERIC P ET UX$270,000110050/0 12/20/200710050
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$342,21617755/0 07/14/20067755
ISMAIL, YOUSAF ET UX$412,33613723/0 04/01/20053723
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,371
Replacement Cost: $461,486
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,935 1,935
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,424 1,424
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,528 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,523 3,371

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$107,200$467,700
2025$360,500$107,200$467,700
2025$360,500$107,200$467,700
2024$333,700$84,000$417,700
2024$333,700$84,000$417,700
2024$333,700$84,000$417,700
2024$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2022$263,500$74,800$338,300
2022$263,500$74,800$338,300
2022$263,500$74,800$338,300
2022$263,500$74,800$338,300
2021$263,500$74,800$338,300
2021$263,500$74,800$338,300
2021$263,500$74,800$338,300
2021$263,500$74,800$338,300
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$228,500$54,200$282,700
2018$228,500$54,200$282,700
2018$228,500$54,200$282,700
2018$228,500$54,200$282,700
2017$228,500$54,200$282,700
2017$228,500$54,200$282,700
2017$228,500$54,200$282,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$107,200$467,700
2025$360,500$107,200$467,700
2025$360,500$107,200$467,700
2024$333,700$84,000$417,700
2024$333,700$84,000$417,700
2024$333,700$84,000$417,700
2024$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2023$333,700$84,000$417,700
2022$263,500$74,800$338,300
2022$263,500$74,800$338,300
2022$263,500$74,800$338,300
2022$263,500$74,800$338,300
2021$263,500$74,800$338,300
2021$263,500$74,800$338,300
2021$263,500$74,800$338,300
2021$263,500$74,800$338,300
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2020$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$242,000$54,200$296,200
2019$228,500$54,200$282,700
2018$228,500$54,200$282,700
2018$228,500$54,200$282,700
2018$228,500$54,200$282,700
2017$228,500$54,200$282,700
2017$228,500$54,200$282,700
2017$228,500$54,200$282,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 194/ / Location : 1808 MARTINA WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps