1729 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1729 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 196/ /
Acct#
21681
Owner
SALAZAR, FIDIAS O ET AL
Total Market Value
$466,100
Appraisal
$466,100
PID
19367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 196 11,068 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$108,700$466,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$108,700$466,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAZAR, FIDIAS O ET AL
Address1729 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 974/1
Sale Date03/07/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALAZAR, FIDIAS O ET AL$280,0001974/10103/07/2014140000974
LOPEZ, WILFREDO HERNANDEZ ET AL$017359/0 11/30/20127359
LOPEZ, WILFREDO HERNANDEZ$270,00011760/0 03/17/20081760
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$304,72511759/0 03/17/20081759
GARCIA, FLOR IDALBA CALLES$483,164110187/0 08/19/200510187
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $435,225
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,764 1,764
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,304 0
GARGarage 740 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,148 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$108,700$466,100
2025$357,400$108,700$466,100
2025$357,400$108,700$466,100
2024$338,500$85,200$423,700
2024$338,500$85,200$423,700
2024$338,500$85,200$423,700
2024$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2022$268,200$75,800$344,000
2022$268,200$75,800$344,000
2022$268,200$75,800$344,000
2022$268,200$75,800$344,000
2021$268,200$75,800$344,000
2021$268,200$75,800$344,000
2021$268,200$75,800$344,000
2021$268,200$75,800$344,000
2020$239,600$55,600$295,200
2020$239,600$55,600$295,200
2020$239,600$55,600$295,200
2020$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$226,500$55,600$282,100
2018$226,500$55,600$282,100
2018$226,500$55,600$282,100
2018$226,500$55,600$282,100
2017$226,500$55,600$282,100
2017$226,500$55,600$282,100
2017$226,500$55,600$282,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$108,700$466,100
2025$357,400$108,700$466,100
2025$357,400$108,700$466,100
2024$338,500$85,200$423,700
2024$338,500$85,200$423,700
2024$338,500$85,200$423,700
2024$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2023$338,500$85,200$423,700
2022$268,200$75,800$344,000
2022$268,200$75,800$344,000
2022$268,200$75,800$344,000
2022$268,200$75,800$344,000
2021$268,200$75,800$344,000
2021$268,200$75,800$344,000
2021$268,200$75,800$344,000
2021$268,200$75,800$344,000
2020$239,600$55,600$295,200
2020$239,600$55,600$295,200
2020$239,600$55,600$295,200
2020$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$239,600$55,600$295,200
2019$226,500$55,600$282,100
2018$226,500$55,600$282,100
2018$226,500$55,600$282,100
2018$226,500$55,600$282,100
2017$226,500$55,600$282,100
2017$226,500$55,600$282,100
2017$226,500$55,600$282,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 196/ / Location : 1729 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps