1737 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1737 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 3/ 197/ /
Acct#
21682
Owner
POLANCO, NORMA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$489,300
Appraisal
$489,300
PID
19368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 3, LOT 197 7,895 SQ FT PC 8/312-316
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,600$107,700$489,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,600$107,700$489,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLANCO, NORMA ET ALS
Address1737 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1634
Sale Price$279,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6487/1
Sale Date11/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POLANCO, NORMA ET ALS $279,00016487/10111/30/2017170006487
LEM, PAUL$200,0001360/0 01/21/2009360
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$372,7051358/0 01/21/2009358
NAWAZ, HAQ$456,856110795/0 08/31/200510795
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$09110658/0 10/01/200410658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $464,788
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1204
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   4,966 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,600$107,700$489,300
2025$381,600$107,700$489,300
2025$381,600$107,700$489,300
2024$347,300$84,500$431,800
2024$347,300$84,500$431,800
2024$347,300$84,500$431,800
2024$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2022$280,100$75,100$355,200
2022$280,100$75,100$355,200
2022$280,100$75,100$355,200
2022$280,100$75,100$355,200
2021$280,100$75,100$355,200
2021$280,100$75,100$355,200
2021$280,100$75,100$355,200
2021$280,100$75,100$355,200
2020$245,100$54,700$299,800
2020$245,100$54,700$299,800
2020$245,100$54,700$299,800
2020$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$232,600$54,700$287,300
2018$232,600$54,700$287,300
2018$232,600$54,700$287,300
2018$232,600$54,700$287,300
2017$232,600$54,700$287,300
2017$232,600$54,700$287,300
2017$232,600$54,700$287,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,600$107,700$489,300
2025$381,600$107,700$489,300
2025$381,600$107,700$489,300
2024$347,300$84,500$431,800
2024$347,300$84,500$431,800
2024$347,300$84,500$431,800
2024$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2023$347,300$84,500$431,800
2022$280,100$75,100$355,200
2022$280,100$75,100$355,200
2022$280,100$75,100$355,200
2022$280,100$75,100$355,200
2021$280,100$75,100$355,200
2021$280,100$75,100$355,200
2021$280,100$75,100$355,200
2021$280,100$75,100$355,200
2020$245,100$54,700$299,800
2020$245,100$54,700$299,800
2020$245,100$54,700$299,800
2020$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$245,100$54,700$299,800
2019$232,600$54,700$287,300
2018$232,600$54,700$287,300
2018$232,600$54,700$287,300
2018$232,600$54,700$287,300
2017$232,600$54,700$287,300
2017$232,600$54,700$287,300
2017$232,600$54,700$287,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 3/ 197/ / Location : 1737 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps