13440 IRA HOFFMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13440 IRA HOFFMAN LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 58/ D /
Acct#
21684
Owner
BOWMAN, JOHN M SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$501,300
Appraisal
$501,300
PID
19370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE A PF 3/100
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.7477
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$121,400$501,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$121,400$501,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, JOHN M SR ET AL
Address13440 IRA HOFFMAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4725
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2288/0
Sale Date04/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWMAN, JOHN M SR ET AL$255,00012288/0 04/01/20132288
SHEEN, KIMBERLI L$210,00012457/0 04/27/20092457
GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING INC$269,50016466/0 10/06/20086466
PACHECO, JORGE A$451,68715768/0 05/25/20065768
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$159,000113033/0 10/18/200513033
SOUTHARD, JIMMIE T$85,00018778/0 07/21/20058778
BYWATERS, RODNEY B ET UX$00250/255 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $412,891
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,984 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$121,400$501,300
2025$379,900$121,400$501,300
2025$379,900$121,400$501,300
2024$339,600$91,400$431,000
2024$339,600$91,400$431,000
2024$339,600$91,400$431,000
2024$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2022$257,900$76,400$334,300
2022$257,900$76,400$334,300
2022$258,100$76,400$334,500
2022$258,100$76,400$334,500
2021$258,100$76,400$334,500
2021$258,100$76,400$334,500
2021$258,100$76,400$334,500
2021$258,100$76,400$334,500
2020$238,000$64,800$302,800
2020$238,000$64,800$302,800
2020$238,000$64,800$302,800
2020$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$225,400$61,500$286,900
2018$225,400$61,500$286,900
2018$225,400$61,500$286,900
2018$225,400$61,500$286,900
2017$225,400$61,500$286,900
2017$225,400$61,500$286,900
2017$225,400$61,500$286,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$121,400$501,300
2025$379,900$121,400$501,300
2025$379,900$121,400$501,300
2024$339,600$91,400$431,000
2024$339,600$91,400$431,000
2024$339,600$91,400$431,000
2024$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2023$339,600$91,400$431,000
2022$257,900$76,400$334,300
2022$257,900$76,400$334,300
2022$258,100$76,400$334,500
2022$258,100$76,400$334,500
2021$258,100$76,400$334,500
2021$258,100$76,400$334,500
2021$258,100$76,400$334,500
2021$258,100$76,400$334,500
2020$238,000$64,800$302,800
2020$238,000$64,800$302,800
2020$238,000$64,800$302,800
2020$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$238,000$64,800$302,800
2019$225,400$61,500$286,900
2018$225,400$61,500$286,900
2018$225,400$61,500$286,900
2018$225,400$61,500$286,900
2017$225,400$61,500$286,900
2017$225,400$61,500$286,900
2017$225,400$61,500$286,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 58/ D / Location : 13440 IRA HOFFMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps