10215 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10215 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 70/ A1 /
Acct#
21688
Owner
WHITE, TIMOTHY L ET AL
Total Market Value
$445,100
Appraisal
$445,100
PID
19373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO PC 8/287
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$116,300$445,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$116,300$445,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, TIMOTHY L ET AL
Address10215 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9581/0
Sale Date09/03/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, TIMOTHY L ET AL$019581/0 09/03/20049581

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,557
Replacement Cost: $356,140
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1557
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,557 1,557
BSMBasement 1,557 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   4,112 1,557

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE576.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$116,300$445,100
2025$328,800$116,300$445,100
2025$328,800$116,300$445,100
2024$320,800$86,300$407,100
2024$320,800$86,300$407,100
2024$320,800$86,300$407,100
2024$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2022$244,800$71,300$316,100
2022$244,800$71,300$316,100
2022$244,800$71,300$316,100
2022$244,800$71,300$316,100
2021$244,800$71,300$316,100
2021$244,800$71,300$316,100
2021$244,800$71,300$316,100
2021$244,800$71,300$316,100
2020$221,600$59,700$281,300
2020$221,600$59,700$281,300
2020$221,600$59,700$281,300
2020$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$188,500$56,400$244,900
2018$188,500$56,400$244,900
2018$188,500$56,400$244,900
2018$188,500$56,400$244,900
2017$188,500$56,400$244,900
2017$188,500$56,400$244,900
2017$188,500$56,400$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$116,300$445,100
2025$328,800$116,300$445,100
2025$328,800$116,300$445,100
2024$320,800$86,300$407,100
2024$320,800$86,300$407,100
2024$320,800$86,300$407,100
2024$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2023$320,800$86,300$407,100
2022$244,800$71,300$316,100
2022$244,800$71,300$316,100
2022$244,800$71,300$316,100
2022$244,800$71,300$316,100
2021$244,800$71,300$316,100
2021$244,800$71,300$316,100
2021$244,800$71,300$316,100
2021$244,800$71,300$316,100
2020$221,600$59,700$281,300
2020$221,600$59,700$281,300
2020$221,600$59,700$281,300
2020$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$221,600$59,700$281,300
2019$188,500$56,400$244,900
2018$188,500$56,400$244,900
2018$188,500$56,400$244,900
2018$188,500$56,400$244,900
2017$188,500$56,400$244,900
2017$188,500$56,400$244,900
2017$188,500$56,400$244,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 70/ A1 / Location : 10215 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps