10886 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10886 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 83/ B /
Acct#
21691
Owner
AMIRGHOLI,, DESIREE EMMANUELL
Total Market Value
$909,400
Appraisal
$909,400
PID
19376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,000$301,400$909,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,000$301,400$909,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMIRGHOLI,, DESIREE EMMANUELL
Address10886 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1873
Sale Price$630,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3464/1
Sale Date06/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMIRGHOLI,, DESIREE EMMANUELL$630,00013464/10106/23/2016160003464
FINN, FRANCIS A ET UX$495,00012712/0 06/03/20112712
ROSE, RICHARD ET UX$149,00013722/0 04/19/20043722

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,198
Replacement Cost: $582,766
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.40
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2334
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,334 2,334
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 2,334 0
DCKDeck 640 0
GARGarage 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 656 0
   7,948 3,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$301,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL80.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$10,8001
BRNBARNATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$1,8001
BRNBARNATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,000$301,400$909,400
2025$608,000$301,400$909,400
2025$608,000$301,400$909,400
2024$569,100$284,400$853,500
2024$569,100$284,400$853,500
2024$569,100$284,400$853,500
2024$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2022$429,900$224,400$654,300
2022$429,900$224,400$654,300
2022$429,900$224,400$654,300
2022$429,900$224,400$654,300
2021$429,900$224,400$654,300
2021$429,900$224,400$654,300
2021$429,900$224,400$654,300
2021$429,900$224,400$654,300
2020$398,100$171,900$570,000
2020$402,900$242,400$645,300
2020$402,900$242,400$645,300
2020$402,900$242,400$645,300
2019$377,700$242,400$620,100
2019$377,700$242,400$620,100
2019$377,700$242,400$620,100
2019$377,700$242,400$620,100
2019$354,200$229,900$584,100
2018$354,200$229,900$584,100
2018$354,200$229,900$584,100
2018$354,200$229,900$584,100
2017$354,200$229,900$584,100
2017$354,200$229,900$584,100
2017$354,200$229,900$584,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,000$301,400$909,400
2025$608,000$301,400$909,400
2025$608,000$301,400$909,400
2024$569,100$284,400$853,500
2024$569,100$284,400$853,500
2024$569,100$284,400$853,500
2024$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2023$569,100$284,400$853,500
2022$429,900$224,400$654,300
2022$429,900$224,400$654,300
2022$429,900$224,400$654,300
2022$429,900$224,400$654,300
2021$429,900$224,400$654,300
2021$429,900$224,400$654,300
2021$429,900$224,400$654,300
2021$429,900$224,400$654,300
2020$398,100$171,900$570,000
2020$402,900$242,400$645,300
2020$402,900$242,400$645,300
2020$402,900$242,400$645,300
2019$377,700$242,400$620,100
2019$377,700$242,400$620,100
2019$377,700$242,400$620,100
2019$377,700$242,400$620,100
2019$354,200$229,900$584,100
2018$354,200$229,900$584,100
2018$354,200$229,900$584,100
2018$354,200$229,900$584,100
2017$354,200$229,900$584,100
2017$354,200$229,900$584,100
2017$354,200$229,900$584,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 83/ B / Location : 10886 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps