14325 LINDY GRAY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14325 LINDY GRAY LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 28/ C /
Acct#
21695
Owner
ROMERO, GERARDO MARTINEZ ET UX
Total Market Value
$706,200
Appraisal
$706,200
PID
19380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PC 8/317
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$291,700$706,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$291,700$706,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO, GERARDO MARTINEZ ET UX
Address14325 LINDY GRAY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$442,370
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14399/0
Sale Date11/15/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO, GERARDO MARTINEZ ET UX$442,370114399/0 11/15/200514399
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$450,000311746/0 10/29/200411746
ANDERSON AND SONS BUILDERS INC$0210782/0 10/05/200410782

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,621
Replacement Cost: $445,909
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,363 1,363
FFLFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
BSMBasement 1,230 0
DCKDeck 436 0
GARGarage 431 0
OPROpen Porch 231 0
   4,949 2,621

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$291,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
PORPORCHATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$291,700$706,200
2025$414,500$291,700$706,200
2025$414,500$291,700$706,200
2024$406,600$221,900$628,500
2024$406,600$221,900$628,500
2024$406,600$221,900$628,500
2024$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2022$308,800$195,600$504,400
2022$308,800$195,600$504,400
2022$308,800$195,600$504,400
2022$308,800$195,600$504,400
2021$308,800$195,600$504,400
2021$308,800$195,600$504,400
2021$308,800$195,600$504,400
2021$308,800$195,600$504,400
2020$282,900$175,300$458,200
2020$282,900$175,300$458,200
2020$282,900$175,300$458,200
2020$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$267,800$169,500$437,300
2018$267,800$169,500$437,300
2018$267,800$169,500$437,300
2018$267,800$169,500$437,300
2017$267,800$169,500$437,300
2017$260,300$169,500$429,800
2017$260,300$169,500$429,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$291,700$706,200
2025$414,500$291,700$706,200
2025$414,500$291,700$706,200
2024$406,600$221,900$628,500
2024$406,600$221,900$628,500
2024$406,600$221,900$628,500
2024$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2023$406,600$221,900$628,500
2022$308,800$195,600$504,400
2022$308,800$195,600$504,400
2022$308,800$195,600$504,400
2022$308,800$195,600$504,400
2021$308,800$195,600$504,400
2021$308,800$195,600$504,400
2021$308,800$195,600$504,400
2021$308,800$195,600$504,400
2020$282,900$175,300$458,200
2020$282,900$175,300$458,200
2020$282,900$175,300$458,200
2020$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$282,900$175,300$458,200
2019$267,800$169,500$437,300
2018$267,800$169,500$437,300
2018$267,800$169,500$437,300
2018$267,800$169,500$437,300
2017$267,800$169,500$437,300
2017$260,300$169,500$429,800
2017$260,300$169,500$429,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 28/ C / Location : 14325 LINDY GRAY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps