11466 TWIN LAKES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11466 TWIN LAKES LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
21703
Owner
TANNER, JAMES R
Total Market Value
$359,000
Appraisal
$359,000
PID
19387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$122,800$359,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$122,800$359,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTANNER, JAMES R
AddressPO BOX 861
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0861
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1399/015
Sale Date03/22/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TANNER, JAMES R$145,00011399/015 03/22/20111399
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$234,96115887/0 11/05/20105887
KEYS, MARK Z ET UX$273,1601149/206 01/05/2006149
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$385,000611557/0 10/26/200411557
CYNTHIA RICE REVOCABLE TRUST$077999/0 07/29/20047999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $256,790
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,508 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$122,800$359,000
2025$236,200$122,800$359,000
2025$236,200$122,800$359,000
2024$234,000$87,800$321,800
2024$234,000$87,800$321,800
2024$234,000$87,800$321,800
2024$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2022$180,700$82,800$263,500
2022$180,700$82,800$263,500
2022$180,700$82,800$263,500
2022$180,700$82,800$263,500
2021$180,700$82,800$263,500
2021$180,700$82,800$263,500
2021$180,700$82,800$263,500
2021$180,700$82,800$263,500
2020$158,500$71,200$229,700
2020$158,500$71,200$229,700
2020$158,500$71,200$229,700
2020$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$142,000$67,900$209,900
2018$142,000$67,900$209,900
2018$142,000$67,900$209,900
2018$142,000$67,900$209,900
2017$142,000$67,900$209,900
2017$142,000$67,900$209,900
2017$142,000$67,900$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$122,800$359,000
2025$236,200$122,800$359,000
2025$236,200$122,800$359,000
2024$234,000$87,800$321,800
2024$234,000$87,800$321,800
2024$234,000$87,800$321,800
2024$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2023$234,000$87,800$321,800
2022$180,700$82,800$263,500
2022$180,700$82,800$263,500
2022$180,700$82,800$263,500
2022$180,700$82,800$263,500
2021$180,700$82,800$263,500
2021$180,700$82,800$263,500
2021$180,700$82,800$263,500
2021$180,700$82,800$263,500
2020$158,500$71,200$229,700
2020$158,500$71,200$229,700
2020$158,500$71,200$229,700
2020$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$158,500$71,200$229,700
2019$142,000$67,900$209,900
2018$142,000$67,900$209,900
2018$142,000$67,900$209,900
2018$142,000$67,900$209,900
2017$142,000$67,900$209,900
2017$142,000$67,900$209,900
2017$142,000$67,900$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 12/ B / Location : 11466 TWIN LAKES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps