11399 TWIN LAKES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11399 TWIN LAKES LN
Parcel ID
17/ / 17/ A1 /
Acct#
21704
Owner
HIRTE, JOHN E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,800
Appraisal
$418,800
PID
19388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PC 8/249
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$142,800$418,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$142,800$418,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRTE, JOHN E JR ET UX
Address11399 TWIN LAKES LN
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$368,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8500/0
Sale Date08/04/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIRTE, JOHN E JR ET UX$368,00018500/0 08/04/20068500
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$385,000611557/0 10/26/200411557
CYNTHIA RICE REVOCABLE TRUST$077999/0 07/29/20047999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $296,753
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 864 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,210 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$142,800$418,800
2025$276,000$142,800$418,800
2025$276,000$142,800$418,800
2024$269,600$107,800$377,400
2024$269,600$107,800$377,400
2024$269,600$107,800$377,400
2024$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2022$203,900$102,800$306,700
2022$203,900$102,800$306,700
2022$203,900$102,800$306,700
2022$203,900$102,800$306,700
2021$203,900$102,800$306,700
2021$203,900$102,800$306,700
2021$203,900$102,800$306,700
2021$203,900$102,800$306,700
2020$186,900$91,200$278,100
2020$186,900$91,200$278,100
2020$186,900$91,200$278,100
2020$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$176,800$87,900$264,700
2018$176,800$87,900$264,700
2018$176,800$87,900$264,700
2018$176,800$87,900$264,700
2017$176,800$87,900$264,700
2017$176,800$87,900$264,700
2017$176,800$87,900$264,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$142,800$418,800
2025$276,000$142,800$418,800
2025$276,000$142,800$418,800
2024$269,600$107,800$377,400
2024$269,600$107,800$377,400
2024$269,600$107,800$377,400
2024$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2023$269,600$107,800$377,400
2022$203,900$102,800$306,700
2022$203,900$102,800$306,700
2022$203,900$102,800$306,700
2022$203,900$102,800$306,700
2021$203,900$102,800$306,700
2021$203,900$102,800$306,700
2021$203,900$102,800$306,700
2021$203,900$102,800$306,700
2020$186,900$91,200$278,100
2020$186,900$91,200$278,100
2020$186,900$91,200$278,100
2020$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$186,900$91,200$278,100
2019$176,800$87,900$264,700
2018$176,800$87,900$264,700
2018$176,800$87,900$264,700
2018$176,800$87,900$264,700
2017$176,800$87,900$264,700
2017$176,800$87,900$264,700
2017$176,800$87,900$264,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 17/ A1 / Location : 11399 TWIN LAKES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps