514 FIRST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
514 FIRST ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 9/ B/ /
Acct#
2051
Owner
CATHARPIN LLC
Total Market Value
$184,200
Appraisal
$184,200
PID
1939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY SUB LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$75,200$184,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$75,200$184,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHARPIN LLC
Address1580 OVERLOOK TRL
WARRENTON, VA 20186-5403
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4087/1
Sale Date07/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CATHARPIN LLC$90,00014087/10107/22/2016160004087
CLATTERBUCK, CLAUDINE F$00146/323 06/03/19570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $177,626
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area976
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 976 976
BSMBasement 976 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   1,987 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT36.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$75,200$184,200
2025$109,000$75,200$184,200
2025$109,000$75,200$184,200
2024$107,600$56,600$164,200
2024$107,600$56,600$164,200
2024$107,600$56,600$164,200
2024$107,600$56,600$164,200
2023$107,600$56,600$164,200
2023$107,600$56,600$164,200
2023$107,700$56,600$164,300
2023$107,700$56,600$164,300
2023$107,700$56,600$164,300
2022$82,400$51,900$134,300
2022$82,400$51,900$134,300
2022$82,400$51,900$134,300
2022$82,400$51,900$134,300
2021$82,400$51,900$134,300
2021$82,400$51,900$134,300
2021$82,400$51,900$134,300
2021$82,400$51,900$134,300
2020$71,400$36,000$107,400
2020$71,400$36,000$107,400
2020$71,400$36,000$107,400
2020$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$66,400$24,200$90,600
2018$66,400$24,200$90,600
2018$66,400$24,200$90,600
2018$66,400$24,200$90,600
2017$66,400$24,200$90,600
2017$66,400$24,200$90,600
2017$66,400$24,200$90,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$75,200$184,200
2025$109,000$75,200$184,200
2025$109,000$75,200$184,200
2024$107,600$56,600$164,200
2024$107,600$56,600$164,200
2024$107,600$56,600$164,200
2024$107,600$56,600$164,200
2023$107,600$56,600$164,200
2023$107,600$56,600$164,200
2023$107,700$56,600$164,300
2023$107,700$56,600$164,300
2023$107,700$56,600$164,300
2022$82,400$51,900$134,300
2022$82,400$51,900$134,300
2022$82,400$51,900$134,300
2022$82,400$51,900$134,300
2021$82,400$51,900$134,300
2021$82,400$51,900$134,300
2021$82,400$51,900$134,300
2021$82,400$51,900$134,300
2020$71,400$36,000$107,400
2020$71,400$36,000$107,400
2020$71,400$36,000$107,400
2020$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$71,400$36,000$107,400
2019$66,400$24,200$90,600
2018$66,400$24,200$90,600
2018$66,400$24,200$90,600
2018$66,400$24,200$90,600
2017$66,400$24,200$90,600
2017$66,400$24,200$90,600
2017$66,400$24,200$90,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 9/ B/ / Location : 514 FIRST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps