19270 CLEARVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19270 CLEARVIEW LN
Parcel ID
53/ / 38/ A3 /
Acct#
21706
Owner
BROWN, DERRICK EUGENE ET UX
Total Market Value
$472,000
Appraisal
$472,000
PID
19390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG LOT 1 PC 8/319
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$84,100$472,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$84,100$472,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, DERRICK EUGENE ET UX
Address19270 CLEARVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6080
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10967/0
Sale Date10/08/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, DERRICK EUGENE ET UX$0110967/0 10/08/2004040010967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,671
Replacement Cost: $421,617
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,415 1,415
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
OVROverhang 66 66
BALBalcony 24 0
DCKDeck 36 0
GARGarage 1,333 0
PTBBrick Patio 915 0
   4,979 2,671

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$84,100$472,000
2025$387,900$84,100$472,000
2025$387,900$84,100$472,000
2024$374,200$74,100$448,300
2024$374,200$74,100$448,300
2024$374,200$74,100$448,300
2024$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2022$284,900$64,100$349,000
2022$284,900$64,100$349,000
2022$284,900$64,100$349,000
2022$284,900$64,100$349,000
2021$284,900$64,100$349,000
2021$284,900$64,100$349,000
2021$284,900$64,100$349,000
2021$284,900$64,100$349,000
2020$260,500$54,300$314,800
2020$211,800$54,300$266,100
2020$211,800$54,300$266,100
2020$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$200,400$54,300$254,700
2018$200,400$54,300$254,700
2018$200,400$54,300$254,700
2018$200,400$54,300$254,700
2017$200,400$54,300$254,700
2017$200,400$54,300$254,700
2017$200,400$54,300$254,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$84,100$472,000
2025$387,900$84,100$472,000
2025$387,900$84,100$472,000
2024$374,200$74,100$448,300
2024$374,200$74,100$448,300
2024$374,200$74,100$448,300
2024$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2023$374,200$74,100$448,300
2022$284,900$64,100$349,000
2022$284,900$64,100$349,000
2022$284,900$64,100$349,000
2022$284,900$64,100$349,000
2021$284,900$64,100$349,000
2021$284,900$64,100$349,000
2021$284,900$64,100$349,000
2021$284,900$64,100$349,000
2020$260,500$54,300$314,800
2020$211,800$54,300$266,100
2020$211,800$54,300$266,100
2020$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$211,800$54,300$266,100
2019$200,400$54,300$254,700
2018$200,400$54,300$254,700
2018$200,400$54,300$254,700
2018$200,400$54,300$254,700
2017$200,400$54,300$254,700
2017$200,400$54,300$254,700
2017$200,400$54,300$254,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 38/ A3 / Location : 19270 CLEARVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps