20427 SUNSET HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20427 SUNSET HILL DR
Parcel ID
68/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
21708
Owner
PRICE, CHECOTAH L ET UX
Total Market Value
$728,800
Appraisal
$728,800
PID
19392
Building Count
2
Legal Description
OAK SHADE DEVELOPMENT LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,300$166,500$728,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,300$166,500$728,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, CHECOTAH L ET UX
Address20427 SUNSET HILL DR
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1853
Sale Price$499,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4818/1
Sale Date09/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, CHECOTAH L ET UX $499,90014818/10109/10/2019190004818
AMMERMAN, HAROLD G ET UX$180,000111768/0 09/22/200511768
ATKINS HOMES INC$479,70035326/0 05/09/20055326
PROGRESS HOMES LLC$255,00031042/0 01/31/20051042
OAK SHADE DEVELOPMENT LLC$077242/0 07/13/20047242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $536,008
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2229
Fin Basement Area1895
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,229 2,229
FUSFinished Upper Story 345 345
BSMBasement 2,229 0
GARGarage 598 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 403 0
SCRScreened Porch 403 0
   6,315 2,574
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $190,643
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,784 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL336.00 UNITS$8,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,300$166,500$728,800
2025$562,300$166,500$728,800
2025$562,300$166,500$728,800
2024$551,700$128,000$679,700
2024$551,700$128,000$679,700
2024$551,700$128,000$679,700
2024$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2022$441,200$118,000$559,200
2022$441,200$118,000$559,200
2022$441,200$118,000$559,200
2022$441,200$118,000$559,200
2021$441,200$118,000$559,200
2021$441,200$118,000$559,200
2021$441,200$118,000$559,200
2021$441,200$118,000$559,200
2020$377,300$108,200$485,500
2020$377,300$108,200$485,500
2020$377,300$108,200$485,500
2020$377,300$108,200$485,500
2019$377,300$108,200$485,500
2019$352,000$108,200$460,200
2019$352,000$108,200$460,200
2019$352,000$108,200$460,200
2019$323,600$108,200$431,800
2018$323,600$108,200$431,800
2018$323,600$108,200$431,800
2018$300,300$108,200$408,500
2017$300,300$108,200$408,500
2017$300,300$108,200$408,500
2017$300,300$108,200$408,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,300$166,500$728,800
2025$562,300$166,500$728,800
2025$562,300$166,500$728,800
2024$551,700$128,000$679,700
2024$551,700$128,000$679,700
2024$551,700$128,000$679,700
2024$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2023$551,700$128,000$679,700
2022$441,200$118,000$559,200
2022$441,200$118,000$559,200
2022$441,200$118,000$559,200
2022$441,200$118,000$559,200
2021$441,200$118,000$559,200
2021$441,200$118,000$559,200
2021$441,200$118,000$559,200
2021$441,200$118,000$559,200
2020$377,300$108,200$485,500
2020$377,300$108,200$485,500
2020$377,300$108,200$485,500
2020$377,300$108,200$485,500
2019$377,300$108,200$485,500
2019$352,000$108,200$460,200
2019$352,000$108,200$460,200
2019$352,000$108,200$460,200
2019$323,600$108,200$431,800
2018$323,600$108,200$431,800
2018$323,600$108,200$431,800
2018$300,300$108,200$408,500
2017$300,300$108,200$408,500
2017$300,300$108,200$408,500
2017$300,300$108,200$408,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 4/ A / Location : 20427 SUNSET HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps