20252 BRE Z WAY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20252 BRE Z WAY LN
Parcel ID
55/ F 1/ 5/ A /
Acct#
21713
Owner
JOHNSON, GREGORY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$628,200
Appraisal
$628,200
PID
19397
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2 PC 8/254-257
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$326,600$628,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$326,600$628,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, GREGORY B ET UX
Address20252 BRE Z WAY LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1854
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4218/0
Sale Date07/13/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, GREGORY B ET UX$300,00014218/0 07/13/20094218
RACEY, HARRY C JR ET AL$325,000111871/0 09/23/200511871
EASTERWOOD, GILBERT L ET UX$194,00012023/0 02/25/20052023
SWEETWATER LAND COMPANY LLC$038338/0 08/05/20048338

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $324,352
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 494 0
   3,822 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$326,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$326,600$628,200
2025$301,600$326,600$628,200
2025$301,600$326,600$628,200
2024$299,800$186,300$486,100
2024$299,800$186,300$486,100
2024$299,800$186,300$486,100
2024$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2022$225,600$176,300$401,900
2022$225,600$176,300$401,900
2022$225,600$176,300$401,900
2022$225,600$176,300$401,900
2021$225,600$176,300$401,900
2021$225,600$176,300$401,900
2021$225,600$176,300$401,900
2021$225,600$176,300$401,900
2020$204,500$166,500$371,000
2020$204,500$166,500$371,000
2020$204,500$166,500$371,000
2020$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$175,800$166,500$342,300
2018$175,800$166,500$342,300
2018$175,800$166,500$342,300
2018$175,800$166,500$342,300
2017$175,800$166,500$342,300
2017$175,800$166,500$342,300
2017$175,800$166,500$342,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$326,600$628,200
2025$301,600$326,600$628,200
2025$301,600$326,600$628,200
2024$299,800$186,300$486,100
2024$299,800$186,300$486,100
2024$299,800$186,300$486,100
2024$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2023$299,800$186,300$486,100
2022$225,600$176,300$401,900
2022$225,600$176,300$401,900
2022$225,600$176,300$401,900
2022$225,600$176,300$401,900
2021$225,600$176,300$401,900
2021$225,600$176,300$401,900
2021$225,600$176,300$401,900
2021$225,600$176,300$401,900
2020$204,500$166,500$371,000
2020$204,500$166,500$371,000
2020$204,500$166,500$371,000
2020$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$204,500$166,500$371,000
2019$175,800$166,500$342,300
2018$175,800$166,500$342,300
2018$175,800$166,500$342,300
2018$175,800$166,500$342,300
2017$175,800$166,500$342,300
2017$175,800$166,500$342,300
2017$175,800$166,500$342,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ F 1/ 5/ A / Location : 20252 BRE Z WAY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps