4089 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4089 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ H2 /
Acct#
21715
Owner
BOGGS, WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$489,300
Appraisal
$489,300
PID
19399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CABIN ROAD LOT 2 PC 8/188
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$159,300$489,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$159,300$489,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGGS, WILLIAM ET UX
Address4089 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$324,384
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12818/0
Sale Date11/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOGGS, WILLIAM ET UX$324,384112818/0 11/29/200412818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$225,00034552/0 05/07/20044552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $358,661
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 544 0
GARGarage 484 0
   4,100 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$159,300$489,300
2025$330,000$159,300$489,300
2025$330,000$159,300$489,300
2024$319,000$118,500$437,500
2024$319,000$118,500$437,500
2024$319,000$118,500$437,500
2024$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2022$242,300$113,500$355,800
2022$242,300$113,500$355,800
2022$242,300$113,500$355,800
2022$242,300$107,500$349,800
2021$242,300$107,500$349,800
2021$242,300$107,500$349,800
2021$242,300$107,500$349,800
2021$242,300$107,500$349,800
2020$221,100$97,100$318,200
2020$221,100$97,100$318,200
2020$221,100$97,100$318,200
2020$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$209,400$94,100$303,500
2018$209,400$94,100$303,500
2018$209,400$94,100$303,500
2018$209,400$94,100$303,500
2017$209,400$94,100$303,500
2017$209,400$94,100$303,500
2017$209,400$94,100$303,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$159,300$489,300
2025$330,000$159,300$489,300
2025$330,000$159,300$489,300
2024$319,000$118,500$437,500
2024$319,000$118,500$437,500
2024$319,000$118,500$437,500
2024$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2023$319,000$118,500$437,500
2022$242,300$113,500$355,800
2022$242,300$113,500$355,800
2022$242,300$113,500$355,800
2022$242,300$107,500$349,800
2021$242,300$107,500$349,800
2021$242,300$107,500$349,800
2021$242,300$107,500$349,800
2021$242,300$107,500$349,800
2020$221,100$97,100$318,200
2020$221,100$97,100$318,200
2020$221,100$97,100$318,200
2020$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$221,100$97,100$318,200
2019$209,400$94,100$303,500
2018$209,400$94,100$303,500
2018$209,400$94,100$303,500
2018$209,400$94,100$303,500
2017$209,400$94,100$303,500
2017$209,400$94,100$303,500
2017$209,400$94,100$303,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ H2 / Location : 4089 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps