4115 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4115 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ H3 /
Acct#
21716
Owner
PODOLAN, LAURA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$542,800
Appraisal
$542,800
PID
19400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CABIN ROAD LOT 3 PC 8/188
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$149,700$542,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$149,700$542,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPODOLAN, LAURA ET VIR
Address4115 CABIN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1722
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0809/1
Sale Date02/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PODOLAN, LAURA ET VIR $465,00010809/10102/28/2023230000809
VARELA, ANDREW ET UX$399,80013634/10104/19/2021210003634
ELAND LLC $250,00018838/10112/09/2020200008838
JOHNSON, LEIGH ETTA ET AL$015824/10210/04/2016160005834
JOHNSON, LEIGH ETTA$289,90011983/10104/22/2015150001983
MORMANN PROPERTIES LLC$204,27514891/ 0110/15/2014140004891
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$229,41512792/ 0106/18/2014140002792
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$229,41514958/0 09/22/2010100004958
STANLEY, ANGELA C ET AL$210,00013705/0 06/19/20093705
CITIMORTGAGE INC$229,00017731/0 12/12/20087731

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $395,592
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area918
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,328 1,328
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   4,009 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$149,700$542,800
2025$393,100$149,700$542,800
2025$393,100$149,700$542,800
2024$363,600$114,700$478,300
2024$363,600$114,700$478,300
2024$363,600$114,700$478,300
2024$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2022$279,800$109,700$389,500
2022$279,800$109,700$389,500
2022$279,800$109,700$389,500
2022$279,800$103,700$383,500
2021$279,800$103,700$383,500
2021$279,800$103,700$383,500
2021$279,800$103,700$383,500
2021$270,300$103,700$374,000
2020$261,000$93,300$354,300
2020$261,000$93,300$354,300
2020$261,000$93,300$354,300
2020$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$247,900$90,300$338,200
2018$247,900$90,300$338,200
2018$247,900$90,300$338,200
2018$247,900$90,300$338,200
2017$247,900$90,300$338,200
2017$247,900$90,300$338,200
2017$247,900$90,300$338,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$149,700$542,800
2025$393,100$149,700$542,800
2025$393,100$149,700$542,800
2024$363,600$114,700$478,300
2024$363,600$114,700$478,300
2024$363,600$114,700$478,300
2024$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2023$363,600$114,700$478,300
2022$279,800$109,700$389,500
2022$279,800$109,700$389,500
2022$279,800$109,700$389,500
2022$279,800$103,700$383,500
2021$279,800$103,700$383,500
2021$279,800$103,700$383,500
2021$279,800$103,700$383,500
2021$270,300$103,700$374,000
2020$261,000$93,300$354,300
2020$261,000$93,300$354,300
2020$261,000$93,300$354,300
2020$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$261,000$93,300$354,300
2019$247,900$90,300$338,200
2018$247,900$90,300$338,200
2018$247,900$90,300$338,200
2018$247,900$90,300$338,200
2017$247,900$90,300$338,200
2017$247,900$90,300$338,200
2017$247,900$90,300$338,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ H3 / Location : 4115 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps