10122 BELLA POINTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10122 BELLA POINTE DR
Parcel ID
39/ P 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
21717
Owner
ROSHANDEL, ZIA TR
Total Market Value
$839,300
Appraisal
$839,300
PID
19401
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLA POINTE LOT 1 PC 8/369-372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,200$135,100$839,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,200$135,100$839,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSHANDEL, ZIA TR
Address10122 BELLA POINTE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5827
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3235/0
Sale Date06/01/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSHANDEL, ZIA TR$033235/0 06/01/20123235
ROSHANDEL, ZIA$736,25412/0 01/03/20072
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$990,000615371/0 12/06/200515371
MCLEAN CREST LLC$01312371/0 11/16/200412371

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,922
Replacement Cost: $730,389
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1996
Fin Basement Area1719
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,914 1,914
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,996 0
DCKDeck 332 0
GARGarage 440 0
GAZGazebo 192 0
OPROpen Porch 27 0
PTOPatio 1,262 0
   8,171 3,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'640.00 UNITS$16,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,200$135,100$839,300
2025$704,200$135,100$839,300
2025$704,200$135,100$839,300
2024$691,000$91,400$782,400
2024$691,000$91,400$782,400
2024$691,000$91,400$782,400
2024$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2022$542,700$85,100$627,800
2022$542,700$85,100$627,800
2022$542,700$85,100$627,800
2022$542,700$85,100$627,800
2021$542,700$85,100$627,800
2021$542,700$85,100$627,800
2021$542,700$85,100$627,800
2021$542,700$85,100$627,800
2020$490,900$70,600$561,500
2020$490,900$70,600$561,500
2020$490,900$70,600$561,500
2020$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$468,100$66,500$534,600
2018$468,100$66,500$534,600
2018$468,100$66,500$534,600
2018$468,100$66,500$534,600
2017$468,100$66,500$534,600
2017$452,800$66,500$519,300
2017$452,800$66,500$519,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,200$135,100$839,300
2025$704,200$135,100$839,300
2025$704,200$135,100$839,300
2024$691,000$91,400$782,400
2024$691,000$91,400$782,400
2024$691,000$91,400$782,400
2024$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2023$691,000$91,400$782,400
2022$542,700$85,100$627,800
2022$542,700$85,100$627,800
2022$542,700$85,100$627,800
2022$542,700$85,100$627,800
2021$542,700$85,100$627,800
2021$542,700$85,100$627,800
2021$542,700$85,100$627,800
2021$542,700$85,100$627,800
2020$490,900$70,600$561,500
2020$490,900$70,600$561,500
2020$490,900$70,600$561,500
2020$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$490,900$70,600$561,500
2019$468,100$66,500$534,600
2018$468,100$66,500$534,600
2018$468,100$66,500$534,600
2018$468,100$66,500$534,600
2017$468,100$66,500$534,600
2017$452,800$66,500$519,300
2017$452,800$66,500$519,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ P 1/ 1/ / Location : 10122 BELLA POINTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps