10030 BELLA POINTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10030 BELLA POINTE DR
Parcel ID
39/ P 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
21722
Owner
FOSTER, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,163,200
Appraisal
$1,163,200
PID
19406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLA POINTE LOT 6 PC 8/369-372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$925,600$237,600$1,163,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$925,600$237,600$1,163,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, JOHN C ET UX
Address10030 BELLA POINTE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5807
Sale Price$785,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3909/1
Sale Date07/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, JOHN C ET UX$785,00013909/10107/26/2018180003909
MUZZY, JEFFREY B ET UX$496,50011987/0 04/21/20111987
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$424,91511012/0 03/01/20111012
DAIL, REBECCA R DAIL$01418/0 09/11/2009418
DAIL, EDWARD B ET UX$1,093,55715849/0 05/26/20065849
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$1,000,00067229/0 06/20/20057229
MCLEAN CREST LLC$01312371/0 11/16/200412371

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,992
Replacement Cost: $992,900
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1741
Fin Basement Area1593
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace3
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,224 2,224
FFLFirst Floor 1,741 1,741
OVROverhang 27 27
BSMBasement 1,741 0
COVCovered Patio 180 0
DCKDeck 450 0
GARGarage 744 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   7,359 3,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$237,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$925,600$237,600$1,163,200
2025$925,600$237,600$1,163,200
2025$925,600$237,600$1,163,200
2024$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2024$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2024$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2024$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2022$706,900$157,600$864,500
2022$706,900$157,600$864,500
2022$706,900$157,600$864,500
2022$706,900$157,600$864,500
2021$706,900$157,600$864,500
2021$706,900$157,600$864,500
2021$706,900$157,600$864,500
2021$706,900$157,600$864,500
2020$647,200$134,400$781,600
2020$647,200$134,400$781,600
2020$647,200$134,400$781,600
2020$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$543,600$128,900$672,500
2018$463,000$99,800$562,800
2018$447,400$99,800$547,200
2018$447,400$99,800$547,200
2017$447,400$99,800$547,200
2017$447,400$99,800$547,200
2017$447,400$99,800$547,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$925,600$237,600$1,163,200
2025$925,600$237,600$1,163,200
2025$925,600$237,600$1,163,200
2024$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2024$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2024$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2024$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2023$909,300$167,600$1,076,900
2022$706,900$157,600$864,500
2022$706,900$157,600$864,500
2022$706,900$157,600$864,500
2022$706,900$157,600$864,500
2021$706,900$157,600$864,500
2021$706,900$157,600$864,500
2021$706,900$157,600$864,500
2021$706,900$157,600$864,500
2020$647,200$134,400$781,600
2020$647,200$134,400$781,600
2020$647,200$134,400$781,600
2020$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$647,200$134,400$781,600
2019$543,600$128,900$672,500
2018$463,000$99,800$562,800
2018$447,400$99,800$547,200
2018$447,400$99,800$547,200
2017$447,400$99,800$547,200
2017$447,400$99,800$547,200
2017$447,400$99,800$547,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ P 1/ 6/ / Location : 10030 BELLA POINTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps