10059 BELLA POINTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10059 BELLA POINTE DR
Parcel ID
39/ P 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
21723
Owner
GROVE, GUNNAR W SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$710,500
Appraisal
$710,500
PID
19407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLA POINTE LOT 7 PC 8/369-372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$142,400$710,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$142,400$710,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVE, GUNNAR W SR ET UX
Address10059 BELLA POINTE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5812
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4619/1
Sale Date07/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROVE, GUNNAR W SR ET UX $490,00014619/10107/24/2020200004619
KITTS, RICHARD ET UX$573,21213391/0 03/28/20063391
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$990,000615371/0 12/06/200515371
MCLEAN CREST LLC$01312371/0 11/16/200412371

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,749
Replacement Cost: $616,100
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1785
Fin Basement Area1320
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,964 1,964
FFLFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
BSMBasement 1,785 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 375 0
   6,541 3,749

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$142,400$710,500
2025$568,100$142,400$710,500
2025$568,100$142,400$710,500
2024$556,600$98,700$655,300
2024$556,600$98,700$655,300
2024$556,600$98,700$655,300
2024$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2022$427,900$92,400$520,300
2022$427,900$92,400$520,300
2022$427,900$92,400$520,300
2022$427,900$92,400$520,300
2021$427,900$92,400$520,300
2021$427,900$77,400$505,300
2021$427,900$77,400$505,300
2021$427,900$77,400$505,300
2020$392,300$77,900$470,200
2020$396,400$77,900$474,300
2020$391,400$77,900$469,300
2020$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$371,700$73,800$445,500
2018$371,700$73,800$445,500
2018$371,700$73,800$445,500
2018$371,700$73,800$445,500
2017$371,700$73,800$445,500
2017$371,700$73,800$445,500
2017$371,700$73,800$445,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$142,400$710,500
2025$568,100$142,400$710,500
2025$568,100$142,400$710,500
2024$556,600$98,700$655,300
2024$556,600$98,700$655,300
2024$556,600$98,700$655,300
2024$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2023$556,600$98,700$655,300
2022$427,900$92,400$520,300
2022$427,900$92,400$520,300
2022$427,900$92,400$520,300
2022$427,900$92,400$520,300
2021$427,900$92,400$520,300
2021$427,900$77,400$505,300
2021$427,900$77,400$505,300
2021$427,900$77,400$505,300
2020$392,300$77,900$470,200
2020$396,400$77,900$474,300
2020$391,400$77,900$469,300
2020$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$391,400$77,900$469,300
2019$371,700$73,800$445,500
2018$371,700$73,800$445,500
2018$371,700$73,800$445,500
2018$371,700$73,800$445,500
2017$371,700$73,800$445,500
2017$371,700$73,800$445,500
2017$371,700$73,800$445,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ P 1/ 7/ / Location : 10059 BELLA POINTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps