10067 BELLA POINTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10067 BELLA POINTE DR
Parcel ID
39/ P 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
21724
Owner
CRIST, CHARLES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$580,600
Appraisal
$580,600
PID
19408
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLA POINTE LOT 8 PC 8/369-372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,300$135,300$580,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,300$135,300$580,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRIST, CHARLES W ET UX
Address10067 BELLA POINTE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5812
Sale Price$589,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1187/1
Sale Date03/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRIST, CHARLES W ET UX $589,90011187/10103/26/2024240001187
BARNES, JOSEPH G ET UX$285,00016933/10112/07/2015150006933
KILBY, MICHAEL W ET UX$280,00011890/0 03/18/20131890
OLSON, DAVID A ET AL$60,00014889/0 08/14/20094889
BANK OF ESSEX$63,00011980/0 04/06/20091980
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$990,000415371/0 12/06/200515371
MCLEAN CREST LLC$01312371/0 11/16/200412371

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $471,993
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
BSMBasement 1,732 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
TDKTrex Deck 436 0
   4,594 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,300$135,300$580,600
2025$429,900$135,300$565,200
2025$429,900$135,300$565,200
2024$429,900$135,300$565,200
2024$362,900$91,600$454,500
2024$362,700$91,600$454,300
2024$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2022$277,100$85,300$362,400
2022$277,100$85,300$362,400
2022$277,100$85,300$362,400
2022$277,100$85,300$362,400
2021$277,100$85,300$362,400
2021$277,100$85,300$362,400
2021$277,100$85,300$362,400
2021$277,100$85,300$362,400
2020$249,600$70,800$320,400
2020$249,600$70,800$320,400
2020$249,600$70,800$320,400
2020$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$220,700$66,700$287,400
2018$220,700$66,700$287,400
2018$220,700$66,700$287,400
2018$220,700$66,700$287,400
2017$220,700$66,700$287,400
2017$220,700$66,700$287,400
2017$220,700$66,700$287,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,300$135,300$580,600
2025$429,900$135,300$565,200
2025$429,900$135,300$565,200
2024$429,900$135,300$565,200
2024$362,900$91,600$454,500
2024$362,700$91,600$454,300
2024$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2023$362,700$91,600$454,300
2022$277,100$85,300$362,400
2022$277,100$85,300$362,400
2022$277,100$85,300$362,400
2022$277,100$85,300$362,400
2021$277,100$85,300$362,400
2021$277,100$85,300$362,400
2021$277,100$85,300$362,400
2021$277,100$85,300$362,400
2020$249,600$70,800$320,400
2020$249,600$70,800$320,400
2020$249,600$70,800$320,400
2020$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$249,600$70,800$320,400
2019$220,700$66,700$287,400
2018$220,700$66,700$287,400
2018$220,700$66,700$287,400
2018$220,700$66,700$287,400
2017$220,700$66,700$287,400
2017$220,700$66,700$287,400
2017$220,700$66,700$287,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ P 1/ 8/ / Location : 10067 BELLA POINTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps