11317 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11317 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 19/ /
Acct#
2053
Owner
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$426,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
1941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO PLAT CAB 3/303
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$149,000$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$149,000$426,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Address11187 W SUNNYSIDE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2664
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 5803/1
Sale Date10/28/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR $0145803/10210/28/2019190005803
HITT, ROBERT F ET UX$63,0000487/351 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $278,607
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   1,506 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$149,000$426,400
2025$277,400$149,000$426,400
2025$277,400$149,000$426,400
2024$266,200$119,000$385,200
2024$266,200$119,000$385,200
2024$266,200$119,000$385,200
2024$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2022$192,700$104,000$296,700
2022$192,700$104,000$296,700
2022$192,700$104,000$296,700
2022$192,700$104,000$296,700
2021$192,700$104,000$296,700
2021$192,700$104,000$296,700
2021$600$104,000$104,600
2021$600$104,000$104,600
2020$600$92,400$93,000
2020$600$92,400$93,000
2020$49,700$92,400$142,100
2020$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,100$89,100$138,200
2018$49,100$89,100$138,200
2018$49,100$89,100$138,200
2018$49,100$89,100$138,200
2017$49,100$89,100$138,200
2017$49,100$89,100$138,200
2017$49,100$89,100$138,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$149,000$426,400
2025$277,400$149,000$426,400
2025$277,400$149,000$426,400
2024$266,200$119,000$385,200
2024$266,200$119,000$385,200
2024$266,200$119,000$385,200
2024$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2023$266,200$119,000$385,200
2022$192,700$104,000$296,700
2022$192,700$104,000$296,700
2022$192,700$104,000$296,700
2022$192,700$104,000$296,700
2021$192,700$104,000$296,700
2021$192,700$104,000$296,700
2021$600$104,000$104,600
2021$600$104,000$104,600
2020$600$92,400$93,000
2020$600$92,400$93,000
2020$49,700$92,400$142,100
2020$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,700$92,400$142,100
2019$49,100$89,100$138,200
2018$49,100$89,100$138,200
2018$49,100$89,100$138,200
2018$49,100$89,100$138,200
2017$49,100$89,100$138,200
2017$49,100$89,100$138,200
2017$49,100$89,100$138,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 19/ / Location : 11317 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps