10101 BELLA POINTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10101 BELLA POINTE DR
Parcel ID
39/ P 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
21727
Owner
DIMEGLIO, JEFFREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$580,400
Appraisal
$580,400
PID
19411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLA POINTE LOT 11 PC 8/369-372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$135,000$580,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$135,000$580,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMEGLIO, JEFFREY ET UX
Address10101 BELLA POINTE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5820
Sale Price$629,867
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9378/1
Sale Date10/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIMEGLIO, JEFFREY ET UX $629,86719378/10110/28/2021210009378
TRIGON HOMES LLC$70,00016200/10111/15/2019190006200
WOLFFORD, DAVID M ET AL$64,0001897/0 02/18/2009897
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$990,000415371/0 12/06/200515371
MCLEAN CREST LLC$01312371/0 11/16/200412371

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $449,899
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1800
Fin Basement Area754
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   4,622 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$135,000$580,400
2025$445,400$135,000$580,400
2025$445,400$135,000$580,400
2024$423,200$91,300$514,500
2024$423,200$91,300$514,500
2024$423,200$91,300$514,500
2024$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$0$60,000$60,000
2021$0$60,000$60,000
2021$0$60,000$60,000
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$135,000$580,400
2025$445,400$135,000$580,400
2025$445,400$135,000$580,400
2024$423,200$91,300$514,500
2024$423,200$91,300$514,500
2024$423,200$91,300$514,500
2024$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2023$423,200$91,300$514,500
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$0$60,000$60,000
2021$0$60,000$60,000
2021$0$60,000$60,000
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2020$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$48,400$48,400
2019$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ P 1/ 11/ / Location : 10101 BELLA POINTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps