10119 BELLA POINTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10119 BELLA POINTE DR
Parcel ID
39/ P 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
21728
Owner
WOLFFORD, DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$591,100
Appraisal
$591,100
PID
19412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLA POINTE LOT 12 PC 8/369-372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,100$135,000$591,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,100$135,000$591,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFFORD, DAVID M ET UX
Address10119 BELLA POINTE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$640,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5/0
Sale Date01/03/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFFORD, DAVID M ET UX$640,00015/0 01/03/20075
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$1,000,00067229/0 06/20/20057229
MCLEAN CREST LLC$01312371/0 11/16/200412371

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $483,134
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2080
Fin Basement Area1794
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 2,080 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   4,878 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,100$135,000$591,100
2025$456,100$135,000$591,100
2025$456,100$135,000$591,100
2024$449,900$91,300$541,200
2024$449,900$91,300$541,200
2024$449,900$91,300$541,200
2024$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2022$354,600$85,000$439,600
2022$354,600$85,000$439,600
2022$354,600$85,000$439,600
2022$354,600$85,000$439,600
2021$354,600$85,000$439,600
2021$354,600$85,000$439,600
2021$354,600$85,000$439,600
2021$354,600$85,000$439,600
2020$322,800$70,500$393,300
2020$322,800$70,500$393,300
2020$322,800$70,500$393,300
2020$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$296,800$66,400$363,200
2018$296,800$66,400$363,200
2018$296,800$66,400$363,200
2018$296,800$66,400$363,200
2017$296,800$66,400$363,200
2017$296,800$66,400$363,200
2017$296,800$66,400$363,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,100$135,000$591,100
2025$456,100$135,000$591,100
2025$456,100$135,000$591,100
2024$449,900$91,300$541,200
2024$449,900$91,300$541,200
2024$449,900$91,300$541,200
2024$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2023$449,900$91,300$541,200
2022$354,600$85,000$439,600
2022$354,600$85,000$439,600
2022$354,600$85,000$439,600
2022$354,600$85,000$439,600
2021$354,600$85,000$439,600
2021$354,600$85,000$439,600
2021$354,600$85,000$439,600
2021$354,600$85,000$439,600
2020$322,800$70,500$393,300
2020$322,800$70,500$393,300
2020$322,800$70,500$393,300
2020$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$322,800$70,500$393,300
2019$296,800$66,400$363,200
2018$296,800$66,400$363,200
2018$296,800$66,400$363,200
2018$296,800$66,400$363,200
2017$296,800$66,400$363,200
2017$296,800$66,400$363,200
2017$296,800$66,400$363,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ P 1/ 12/ / Location : 10119 BELLA POINTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps